2013年12月7日星期六

Avaya certification 3000-2 exam training materials

ITCertKing have the latest Avaya certification 3000-2 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Avaya 3000-2 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Avaya certification 3000-2 exam. The certification of Avaya 3000-2 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Avaya certification 3000-2 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

ITCertKing's Avaya 3000-2 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Avaya certification 3000-2 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Avaya 3000-2 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Avaya 3000-2 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Avaya certification 3000-2 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Avaya certification 3000-2 exam and help you pass Avaya certification 3000-2 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

ITCertKing could give you the Avaya 3000-2 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Avaya 3000-2 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Avaya 3000-2 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Avaya 3000-2 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 3000-2 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Exam Code: 3000-2
Exam Name: Avaya (ACSS Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

3000-2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3000-2_exam.html

NO.1 Call routing in a multi site SCN solution needs careful planning to prevent which three.?
(Choose three.)
A. VCM resources are not over subscribed.
B. VMPro ports are not over subscribed.
C. Trunk ports are not over subscribed.
D. ACD routes are not compromised.
E. Calls are not tromboned.
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya demo   3000-2 practice test   3000-2   3000-2   3000-2 study guide

NO.2 A customer has opened up a new location in London that will have four employees.
They want to SCN
this site with the current location in New York City which has an IP500 that has been installed
for over a
year without any software revisions. The employees in London will use the New York City
location for all
outbound and inbound calls and want to be able to dial any extension at either location.
What should you recommend for this customer?
A. Install an IP500 with four digital phones in London and use short codes to dial across the
H.323 IP
trunk to connect back to New York City.
B. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in London and create a VPN connection between
London and New
York City with firewalls at both locations using double network address translations.
C. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in London and use the H.323 IP trunk for a SCN to
connect back to
New York City to dial out of New York City.
D. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in New York City and use the H.323 IP trunk for a
SCN to connect
back to London to dial out of London.
Answer: C

Avaya   3000-2   3000-2   3000-2 braindump

NO.3 You need to implement the new tourist information center (TIC) in Milan. The
requirement is to have an
Auto Attendant that can supply up to three levels (caller can choose option 1, then 2, and
finally option 3)
for 10 different information groups such as City Guides, "points of view", Hotels with available
room, etc.
An additional requirement is to have the voicemail to email option for all people working at
the TIC of
Milan.
Which IP Office version will meet these requirements for the least cost?
A. IP Office Preferred Edition
B. IP Office Preferred Edition and IP Office Advanced Edition
C. IP Office Essential Edition
D. IP Office Advanced Edition
E. IP Office Basic Edition
Answer: C

Avaya study guide   3000-2   3000-2 dumps   3000-2

NO.4 In Windows Services, which tab would you use to allow the VoiceMail Pro service to
run as a specific
user?
A. General
B. Advanced
C. Log On
D. Dependencies
E. User
Answer: C

Avaya pdf   3000-2 test   3000-2

NO.5 Your customer has requested that you implement a plan to give their two sites
complete resiliency.
Which two will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. IP Office Resiliency License
B. IP Phones with backup call server
C. IP500v2 with redundant processor
D. Preferred Edition
Messaging at both locations
Answer: B,D

Avaya certification   3000-2 demo   3000-2

NO.6 A customer is running SIP phones that are locked down to G.729a.
What is the bandwidth used for the speech of ten simultaneous calls?
A. 63 Kbps
B. 80 Kbps
C. 560 Kbps
D. 640 Kbps
Answer: B

Avaya questions   3000-2 braindump   3000-2 pdf   3000-2 test   3000-2

NO.7 Which three requirements are collected during the Infrastructure Data Gathering
phase? (Choose
three.)
A. Productivity Requirements
B. Physical Layer: Existing Telecom Infrastructure
C. Above Physical Layer: Existing Data Network
D. Line of Business application integration needs
E. Current PBX/Key System Features and Dial Plan
Answer: B,C,E

Avaya answers real questions   3000-2   3000-2 practice test   3000-2 certification   3000-2 exam prep

NO.8 Which two licenses are required to support an Interactive Voice Response (IVR) and
Text To Speech
(TTS) enabled auto attendant? (Choose two.)
A. IP Office Essential System license
B. IP Office Preferred System license
C. IP Office Advanced System license
D. VMPro TTS (Generic)
E. Database license
Answer: B,C

Avaya   3000-2   3000-2 exam simulations   3000-2 test answers   3000-2

NO.9 A client requests VoiceMail Pro with UMS to be installed. During the installation
process the option for
UMS does not appear.
What is the cause?
A. The UMS service is installed automatically.
B. The UMS licenses have not been loaded.
C. The server platform does not meet the requirements.
D. The Windows account does not have permission.
Answer: C

Avaya   3000-2   3000-2 test questions   3000-2 exam dumps

NO.10 Which two are power options for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class "B" 24 Volt power supply
B. 1151D1 Individual Power Supply and the 1151D2 Individual Power Supply with Battery
Backup
C. Class "A" 24 volt power supply
D. Power over Ethernet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
Answer: B,D

Avaya   3000-2   3000-2   3000-2 study guide   3000-2

NO.11 A customer has opened up another location in London that will have four employees
and wants to SCN
this site with the current location in New York City which has an IP500 that has been installed
for over a
year without any software revisions.
Which two solutions do you recommend for the London location? (Choose two.)
A. Install the IP500 with the VCM 32 and the 12 port Ethernet switch on a UPS, ground the
IP500,
upgrade the IP500 to the same version as the IP500 in New York City, install four digital
phones, and
verify the correct software version on the phones.
B. Install the IP500 with VCM 32, add a digital station module on the IP500, Put the IP500
and the DS
module on a UPS, earth ground the IP500 and the digital station module, match the IP500
and DS
module with the version level with New York City and install the four digital phones.
C. Install four digital phones and create a VPN connection between London and New York
City for the
digital phones to connect back to the digital station module in New York City.
D. Install the IP500 with the VCM 32 on a UPS, a 12 port POE switch on a UPS, earth
ground the IP500,
match the IP Office version level with New York City, install four IP Phones, and verify the
correct
software version on the IP phones.
Answer: B,D

Avaya certification training   3000-2 braindump   3000-2   3000-2   3000-2 dumps   3000-2 demo

NO.12 A customer is requesting space required for an IP500 and expansion modules. IT says
that they have
12U space (2U = 73mm / 2.9") available in their rack. 35 DS phones and 30 analog phones
are required.
The customer also has one analog trunk. In case of power failure, one analog phone has to
ring. The
VMPRO server takes 4U space on the rack.
What is the minimum space required for the IP Office?
A. 2U
B. 6U
C. 8U
D. 12U
Answer: B

Avaya exam dumps   3000-2 certification training   3000-2 original questions

NO.13 The design for an IP Office has two locations. They will need phones, voicemail, and
meet me
conferencing ability. They will have a PRI at the main office and the remote office will also
use it for
inbound and outbound calls. The main site has forty users and one fax machine. The remote
site has
fifteen users and one fax machine.
Which cards and modules are required in the IP Office at the main site to support all digital
phones?
A. IP500 Preferred edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal
PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module
B. IP500 Essential edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal
PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module
C. IP500 Essential edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32,
Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module
D. IP500 Preferred edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32,
Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module
Answer: D

Avaya certification   3000-2   3000-2   3000-2 answers real questions

NO.14 Which supported hardware is needed to protect an analog extension port that is in a
different building
than the control unit?
A. ITWLinx towerMAX DS/2
B. Analog surge protector
C. ITWLinx towerMAX SCL/8
D. IP Office Barrier Box
Answer: D

Avaya certification training   3000-2   3000-2   3000-2   3000-2

NO.15 Which two cards can give the IP500 control unit the full ability to interface to a T1/E1
ISDN trunk
without additional licenses? (Choose two.)
A. IP 500 PRI U
B. Voice Compression Module
C. ISDN U
D. PRI 24/30
E. Legacy Carrier Card
Answer: D,E

Avaya   3000-2 certification   3000-2 exam   3000-2   3000-2 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3000-2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论