Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Citrix 1Y0-A13 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A13 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A13 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
In the past few years, Citrix certification 1Y0-A13 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A13 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 1Y0-A13 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Y0-A13 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Now many IT professionals agree that Citrix certification 1Y0-A13 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Citrix certification 1Y0-A13 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A13
Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
The certification of Citrix 1Y0-A13 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Citrix 1Y0-A13 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A13 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A13 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A13 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
1Y0-A13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A13_exam.html
NO.1 A network administrator is instructed to perform client-side cleanup before every session over the Citrix
Access Gateway Plugin for Windows through the Access Gateway appliance.What is true about
client-side cleanup?
A.Client-side cleanup clears the history of the browser.
B.Client-side cleanup cleans up data regularly during the session.
C.Client-side cleanup will delete all Internet Explorer temporary files.
D.Client-side cleanup will NOT clean up any data before the session starts.
Answer:D
Citrix exam 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 exam prep 1Y0-A13 original questions
NO.2 An administrator wants to provide access to published applications hosted on XenApp servers only,
without requiring the use of a Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows.Which feature should the
administrator enable in order to meet the needs of this environment?
A.ICA proxy
B.Single sign-on
C.SmartAccess with ICA proxy
D.Session Reliability on Web Interface
Answer:A
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-A13 exam 1Y0-A13
NO.3 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp
farm through Access Gateway. The administrator will implement Access Gateway as a replacement for
the current Secure Gateway deployment, which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which three steps must
the administrator take for this scenario? (Choose three.)
A.Set ICA Proxy to ON
B.Configure split tunneling
C.Set Single Sign-on Domain
D.Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E.Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
Answer:A C D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A13 exam prep 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 certification training 1Y0-A13
NO.4 Scenario: A network administrator created multiple personal folder files (*.pst) on a workstation while
accessing Outlook over a VPN session. The administrator would like for the *.pst files to be deleted upon
logout from the VPN session.The administrator should configure the client cleanup to clean up _______.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.cookies
B.*.pst files
C.address bars
D.application data
Answer:D
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A13 test 1Y0-A13 demo 1Y0-A13 study guide 1Y0-A13 exam prep
NO.5 To configure Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition as a replacement for Secure Gateway, which two
actions must an administrator perform? (Choose two.)
A.Enable the client choices option
B.Change the ICA Proxy setting to ON
C.Change the Windows Plugin Type to ICA
D.Enter the URL of the Web Interface server in the Web Interface Home Page field
Answer:B D
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13
NO.6 In which two instances must an Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition policy name match the name
of a filter that is bound to another policy? (Choose two.)
A.Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition is being configured for SmartAccess integration with XenApp
B.Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition is being configured for single sign-on integration with Web
Interface
C.The other policy is being applied to a XenApp hosted application that is being accessed through the
Access Gateway appliance
D.The other policy is being applied to a Web Interface server that is performing authentication on behalf of
the Access Gateway appliance
Answer:A C
Citrix 1Y0-A13 pdf 1Y0-A13 exam 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13
NO.7 When integrating Web Interface into the default home page, what is the preferred portal mode for Web
Interface?
A.Hybrid
B.Normal
C.Custom
D.Compact
Answer:D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 original questions
NO.8 When creating a Web Interface XenApp Services site for use with Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise
Edition, which access method or authentication should be specified for the XenApp Services site?
A.SmartAccess Control
B.Explicit authentication
C.Advanced Access Control
D.Pass-through authentication
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A13 questions 1Y0-A13 exam prep 1Y0-A13 exam
NO.9 Scenario: The following policies are configured in an environment in order to provide remote access
through Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition:
A.All the users must have a validator file, Employee.cer, on the C drive NOT older than 7 days before they
can attempt to login.
B.The keylogger.exe process must be killed before a user can log on.
C.The Employee.cer validator file must be deleted after successful logon.
D.An updated Employee.cer validator file must be put on the C drive for next use. The administrator in the
environment needs to use pre-authentication policies and a logon script for this deployment. Which two
policies can the administrator implement using pre-authentication end point analysis alone? (Choose two.)
A. A B. B C. C D. D
Answer:A B
Citrix test answers 1Y0-A13 test 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 certification 1Y0-A13 exam dumps
NO.10 Scenario: An Access Gateway virtual server is configured with the following settings: A group named
QUARGRP A session profile named QUARPROF, with Clientless Access mode set to ON A session policy
named QUARPOL, with the expression, "NS_TRUE" and the profile QUARPROF The QUARPOL session
policy is bound to the QUARGRP group The global settings with Client Security is set to "CLIENT.APP.AV
== SYMANTEC EXISTS" and the quarantine group is set to QUARGRP Which client will be provided to a
user who logs on to the virtual server from a client device that is NOT running Symantec Antivirus?
A.Web Interface
B.Clientless Access
C.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
D.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows
Answer:B
Citrix original questions 1Y0-A13 questions 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 certification training
NO.11 Scenario: A system administrator created a new virtual server, "admin.widget.com", on an Access
Gateway appliance. Only system administrators will be connecting to this virtual server. These system
administrators require a full SSL VPN tunnel when connecting. Other users connect to another virtual
server, "users.widget.com", which runs on the same Access Gateway appliance. Any user connecting
through "users.widget.com" currently connects clientlessly. Which action must the administrator take to
give the system administrators full VPN access?
A.Edit the virtual server corresponding to admin.widget.com and enable the Citrix Access Gateway Plugin
for ActiveX
B.Create a session policy, set Clientless Access to Off in the profile associated with the policy and apply
the policy to users.widget.com
C.Create a session policy, set Clientless Access to Off in the profile associated with the policy and apply
the policy to admin.widget.com
D.Create a session policy, select Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows as the "Windows PluginType"
in the profile associated with the policy and apply the policy to admin.widget.com
Answer:D
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-A13 exam 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 demo 1Y0-A13
NO.12 An administrator enabled the file type association.Which policy can the administrator use to bind this
parameter to a group of users?
A.Traffic
B.Session
C.Authorization
D.Pre-authentication
Answer:A
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A13 exam 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 pdf
NO.13 Scenario: A consultant of a new Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition deployment at a customer site
was given the following information and IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway
appliance: Internal Citrix XenApp server 5.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12 Time Zone to be used: Eastern
Standard Time (EST) IP addresses to be used when configuring the Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise
Edition deployment NSIP: 10.165.30.45 MIP: 10.165.30.60 VIP: 12.15.30.62 Which two options should be
configured on the Access Gateway appliance in order to communicate with the Citrix XenApp server?
(Choose two.)
A.Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
B.Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
C.Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet
D.Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet
Answer:A C
Citrix 1Y0-A13 demo 1Y0-A13
NO.14 What is the minimum assignment of rights that users must have in order to install the Citrix Access
Gateway Plugin for Windows for the first time on a client device?
A.Power User
B.Authenticated User
C.Local Administrator
D.Domain Administrator
Answer:C
Citrix braindump 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 exam simulations
NO.15 Scenario: The wireless network in an environment is NOT secure, so users connecting over it need to
log on to Access Gateway in order to access resources in the corporate intranet. The users in this
environment are running Windows XP on their client devices and management has instructed the IT team
to ensure that users are logged on automatically to Access Gateway using the Windows credentials they
used to log on to their client devices.Which Access Gateway Plugin type should the IT team implement in
this environment?
A.Clientless Access
B.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
C.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for ActiveX
D.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows
Answer:D
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 test answers
NO.16 The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows needs administrative privileges _______ and ________
on a Windows XP device. (Choose the two correct phrases to complete the sentence.)
A.for installation
B.for upgrading or downgrading of the system
C.for Endpoint Analysis checks that require administrative privileges
D.for those rare situations where it will be used as an antivirus application
Answer:A C
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 exam prep 1Y0-A13
NO.17 Which three entities could be used to configure SmartAccess? (Choose three.)
A.Traffic policy
B.Session policy
C.Session profile
D.Authorization profile
E.Pre-authentication policy
Answer:B C E
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A13 test questions 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 exam dumps
NO.18 Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and
application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise
Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate
network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off.
The default authorization policy is set to "Deny." Users in this environment will be able to access
applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete
the sentence.)
A.users are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
B.an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C.internal resources are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D.internal resources in this environment are configured as published applications
Answer:B
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 exam simulations 1Y0-A13 certification
NO.19 Scenario: An Access Gateway virtual server is configured with the following three settings: ICA Proxy is
set to ON Web Interface address is set to "http://10.102.32.201:80/Citrix/AccessPlatform" Clientless
Access is set to ON Client Choices is enabled Which client choice(s) will be available to a user logging in
from a client device running a Windows operating system?
A.Web Interface only
B.Clientless Access only
C.Web Interface and Clientless Access
D.Access Gateway Plugin for Windows, Web Interface and Clientless Access
Answer:C
Citrix certification training 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 1Y0-A13 test
NO.20 Scenario: A group of students need access to an online examination for only one hour. The group must
be prompted periodically about the logout time during the last three minutes of their one hour session, and
the session must time out exactly after one hour. Which setting should the administrator enable when
configuring Access Gateway to provide access to these students?
A.Kill all the sessions pertaining to the students exactly after one hour
B.Specify the login and logout time so that the students' connections can time out exactly after one hour
C.Configure a session profile with a forced time out warning value of three minutes and forced time out
time of one hour
D.Configure a session profile with a session time out warning value of three minutes and session time out
time of one hour
E.Configure a session profile with a client idle time out warning value of three minutes and client idle time
out time of one hour
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A13 exam simulations 1Y0-A13 test questions 1Y0-A13 test questions 1Y0-A13 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A13_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论