2013年12月1日星期日

Featured IBM certification COG-605 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in IBM certification COG-605 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification COG-605 exam to get the certification.

You can now get IBM COG-605 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IBM COG-605 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM COG-605 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM COG-605 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM COG-605 certification exam.

ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification COG-605 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification COG-605 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

In the recent few years, IBM COG-605 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM COG-605 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM COG-605 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM COG-605 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of IBM COG-605 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of IBM COG-605 exam training materials. The IBM COG-605 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

The IBM COG-605 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM COG-605 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing COG-605 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: COG-605
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Controller Developer )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

COG-605 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-605_exam.html

NO.1 The administrator has generated a group adjustment company (GAC). Which of the following actions
will a user be able to perform with the GAC?
A. Eliminate investments using automatic journals
B. Enter reported value adjustments using a data entry form
C. Enter data into group journals
D. Create company journals
Answer: C

IBM test   COG-605 braindump   COG-605   COG-605 exam simulations

NO.2 When importing external data files using import specification, which of the following are compulsory
fields in the upload file?
A. Period, Consolidation Type. Company, Submission, Account, Amount
B. Period, Actuality, Company, Currency, Account, Amount
C. Period, Actuality,Company,Consolidation Type, Account, Amount
D. Period,Submission, Company,Currency,Account, Amount
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   COG-605 braindump   COG-605 answers real questions   COG-605 exam dumps

NO.3 An administrator wants to create movement accounts to track changes between the opening and
closing balances of account 1200 (Machinery and Equipment). What must the administrator attach to
account 1200 in order to generate these movement accounts?
A. Base extensions
B. Group journals
C. Movement extensions
D. Movement journals
Answer: C

IBM   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605

NO.4 Why is the offset account for certain investment elimination control tables the same?
A. So that investment and intercompany eliminations are able to perform the same calculations
B. So that automatic journals make a zero sum in the offset account in the consolidated group
C. So that currency conversion is easily performed and reconciled in the consolidated group
D. So that when the administrator copies opening balances to another period, the administrator can
reconcile and differences
Answer: B

IBM   COG-605   COG-605 exam simulations

NO.5 How can currency conversion be verified after running a consolidation?
A. Check the log report that appears after consolidation is run.
B. Execute the calculation report created for currency conversion.
C. Run the Currency Conversion report for the group company.
D. Run the journals across report for the group after consolidation.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   COG-605   COG-605 exam dumps   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605

NO.6 What is the difference between currency conversion codes I and C?
A. Code I uses no currency conversion for the opening balance; code C copies prior year's average rate.
B. Code C copies prior year's average rate for opening balance; code I calculates prior year's closing rate
C. Code I calculates opening balance rate, code C copies the opening balance amount.
D. Code C copies prior year's average rate; code I uses prior year's closing rate for opening balance.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-605 exam dumps   COG-605

NO.7 An administrator is creating a standard data entry form for end users. On which tab must the
administrator specify the type of information that will be shown on the rows and columns of the form?
A. Axes tab
B. Reorder tab
C. Process Layouts tab
D. Lock tab
Answer: A

IBM original questions   COG-605 questions   COG-605 pdf   COG-605 original questions

NO.8 In the diagrams below, a journal entry for Cash (account B100000, an asset account in the balance
sheet) and External Reserves (account R100_000, a cost account in the income statement) is recorded in
the amount of 100. The balance sheet in the Journals Across report does not balance anymore because
Total Assets (account B450000) has a value of 1200 and Total Liabilities and Equity (account B750000)
has a value of 1100. What caused the difference between the Total Assets and Total Liabilities and Equity
accounts?
A. The company journal type, US GAAP, should credit account B711000 for 100.
B. Balance Sheet for Net Income in the general configuration should be B711000.
C. In the general configuration, no value has been specified in the Other Difference for Automatic
Journals field
D. Net Income (Non-integrated) in the general configuration should be B711000.
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605 pdf   COG-605

NO.9 Which of the following tools could be used to load data into the Controller staging tables?
A. IBM Controller Import Specification wizard
B. IBM Cognos Data Manager
C. IBM Cognos Configuration
D. IBM Cognos Controller Excel Link
Answer: B

IBM demo   COG-605 answers real questions   COG-605 test questions   COG-605   COG-605

NO.10 End users need to enter data related to intercompany transactions into the Controller system. What
must the administrator set up to enable users to enter this data?
A. Accounts with defined intercompany codes and transaction currencies
B. Counter company information and extended dimensions
C. Accounts with defined intercompany codes and include the accounts on a form
D. Counter company information and transaction currencies
Answer: C

IBM pdf   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605

NO.11 End users report data on a weekly basis. They want to be able to work with as many weeks as possible
in a single fiscal year. When configuring the application, what is the maximum number of weeks that an
administrator can specify for a year?
A. 52
B. 53
C. 12
D. 13
Answer: B

IBM certification training   COG-605   COG-605

NO.12 The administrator activated the Set Status for Submission to Ready After Reconciliation and the Use
Period Locking on Company Level. What is the effect?
A. Submissions and reconciliations are locked and company status is set to ready
B. Company status is set to ready and submissions and reconciliations are started
C. Company status is set to ready and submissions are locked if reconciliations cleared
D. Submission is allowed only once per company when status is set to ready
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   COG-605 certification training   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605 exam simulations

NO.13 An administrator created a company journal. The administrator then added several transactions to the
journal. The accounts in these transactions use currency conversion code I. By default, if there is no
amount for the previous year (no local amount or converted amount), what rate is used to convert the
local amount for the current year?
A. The previous year's closing rate
B. The previous year's opening rate
C. The previous year's average rate
D. The previous year's data is not used
Answer: A

IBM   COG-605   COG-605 demo

NO.14 How can an administrator validate company structures to ensure that they meet the application's rules.?
A. Verify Structures menu
B. Verify Companies menu
C. Company structure log file
D. Consolidation structures log file
Answer: A

IBM   COG-605 study guide   COG-605 questions   COG-605   COG-605 pdf   COG-605 original questions

NO.15 A multi-page Excel Link report contains several Controller functions on every worksheet. In order to
improve performance when running the report, how should the functions be organized in the report?
A. Name the worksheets in alphabetical order and insert all functions on the last Excel worksheet.
B. Name the worksheets in alphabetical order and insert all functions on the first Excel worksheet
C. Functions should be split evenly between worksheets, and hidden in system columns A. B, and C.
D. Functions should be split evenly between worksheets. and hidden in system rows 1 to 27.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-605 pdf   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and JN0-692 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-605_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论