SCO 090-078 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. SCO certification 090-078 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the SCO certification 090-078 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's SCO certification 090-078 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although SCO 090-078 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's SCO 090-078 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's SCO 090-078 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SCO certification 090-078 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass SCO certification 090-078 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SCO certification 090-078 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
We are committed to using ITCertKing SCO 090-078 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing SCO 090-078 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
Choosing to participate in SCO certification 090-078 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a SCO 090-078 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing SCO certification 090-078 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for SCO certification 090-078 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about SCO certification 090-078 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
SCO 090-078 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. SCO 090-078 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's SCO 090-078 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's SCO 090-078 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: 090-078
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 FOR MASTER ACE V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
090-078 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html
NO.1 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B
SCO 090-078 090-078 study guide 090-078 answers real questions
NO.2 How many octets are in an IP address?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 32
Answer: B
SCO test questions 090-078 090-078
NO.3 Which is an example of a valid Class A address?
A. 119.32.259.134
B. 126.80.1.96
C. 129.222.101.17
D. 192.127.212.88
Answer: B
SCO certification 090-078 original questions 090-078 090-078 090-078 090-078 test answers
NO.4 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D
SCO 090-078 090-078 090-078
NO.5 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D
SCO questions 090-078 090-078 090-078 090-078 pdf
NO.6 What is the default filesystem type used to create a filesystem in UnixWare 7?
A. AFS (Acer Fast Filesystem)
B. vxfs (Veritas Filesystem)
C. S5 (System V Filesystem)
D. UFS (Extended S5 Filesystem)
Answer: B
SCO 090-078 090-078 original questions 090-078 pdf
NO.7 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00h
B. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00s
C. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00t
D. /dev/term/ 00s and /dev/term/ 00t
Answer: D
SCO 090-078 practice test 090-078
NO.8 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr(1M)
B. displaypkg(1M)
C. diskcfg(1M)
D. dodisk(1M)
Answer: A
SCO test questions 090-078 090-078
NO.9 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D
SCO answers real questions 090-078 090-078
NO.10 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(1) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(1) device.
Answer: D
SCO study guide 090-078 090-078 dumps 090-078 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality 000-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论