ITCertKing HP HP0-M50 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP0-M50 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M50 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
The ITCertKing HP HP0-M50 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-M50 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-M50 exam certification.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP0-M50 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP0-M50 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP0-M50 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-M50 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-M50 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Exam Code: HP0-M50
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP0-M50 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP0-M50 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP0-M50 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
HP0-M50 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M50_exam.html
NO.1 What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the
databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-M50 exam prep HP0-M50 dumps
NO.2 How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events
that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M50 exam dumps HP0-M50 braindump HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.3 HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Answer: E,F
HP dumps HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.4 What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-M50 HP0-M50 practice test HP0-M50 questions HP0-M50 HP0-M50 original questions
NO.5 When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly
to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 questions HP0-M50 dumps HP0-M50 exam
NO.6 The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When
configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-M50 braindump HP0-M50
NO.7 Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-M50 test questions HP0-M50 HP0-M50 exam dumps HP0-M50
NO.8 In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an
event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this.?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in
the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-M50 HP0-M50 test answers HP0-M50 exam simulations
NO.9 What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified
HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.10 What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M50_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论