ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP2-E31 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-E31 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
Having HP certification HP2-E31 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP2-E31 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of HP certification HP2-E31 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
HP certification HP2-E31 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP2-E31 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP2-E31 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP2-E31 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html
NO.1 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31 test answers
NO.2 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E31 test answers HP2-E31
NO.3 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-E31 HP2-E31 dumps HP2-E31 exam simulations
NO.4 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.5 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E31 test answers HP2-E31 HP2-E31 exam
NO.6 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-E31 certification training HP2-E31 practice test HP2-E31 practice test HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.7 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-E31 HP2-E31 test
NO.8 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B
HP HP2-E31 test HP2-E31 exam
NO.9 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C
HP test HP2-E31 test answers HP2-E31 certification training HP2-E31 test HP2-E31
NO.10 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D
HP exam dumps HP2-E31 exam prep HP2-E31
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-447 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论