ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-807 exam training materials. If 000-807 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-807 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
ITCertKing IBM 000-807 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's IBM 000-807 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-807 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's IBM 000-807 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-807 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-807 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-807 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-807 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM 000-807 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: 000-807
Exam Name: IBM (Web Services Dev for IBM Web Sphere App Server V6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM 000-807 Exam 000-807 study guide, 000-807 exam, 000-807 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's 000-807 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM 000-807 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of IBM 000-807 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification 000-807 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification 000-807 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-807 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 000-807 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM 000-807 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 000-807 exam.
000-807 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-807_exam.html
NO.1 For the following SOAP fault, which is a mandatory field that contains a human-readable description
of the fault occurred?<SOAP-ENV:Fault xmlns=""> <faultcode> value1 </faultcode> <faultstring> value2
</faultstring><faultactor> value3 </faultactor><detail> <e:faultNod xmlns:e="http://faultNod"><e:message>
value4 </e:message><e:errorcode> value5 </errorcode>
</e:faultNod> </detail> </SOAP-ENV:Fault>
A. value1
B. value2
C. value3
D. value4
E. value5
Answer: B
IBM braindump 000-807 000-807 000-807 000-807 study guide
NO.2 In a top-down creation of a Web service, what does the WSDL portType map to?
A. A Java method invocation
B. A Stateless session EJB
C. A JAX-RPC mapping
D. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI)
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 000-807 000-807
NO.3 By default, which security token type does WebSphere Application Server V6.1 NOT support?
A. username token
B. binary security token, including the X.509 certificate
C. LTPA token
D. Kerberos token
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-807 000-807 000-807 000-807
NO.4 Which is NOT a prerequisite for a service implementation defined in a Session EJB Web service?
A. The Session EJB must have a default public constructor.
B. The remote interface of the Session EJB must implement the endpoint interface.
C. The Session EJB must have a default EJB create method.
D. The Session EJB must have one or more remote methods.
Answer: B
IBM 000-807 000-807 exam prep
NO.5 The following WSDL snippet represents which message transmission style?<wsdl:portType .... >
<wsdl:operation name="someOperation"> <wsdl:output name="oname" message="somename"/>
<wsdl:input name="iname" message="anothername"/> </wsdl:operation> </wsdl:portType .... >
A. One-way
B. Request-response
C. Solicit-response
D. Notification
Answer: C
IBM 000-807 braindump 000-807 000-807 original questions
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.6 What is out of scope for the JSR 921 specification?
A. SOAP 1.1 and SOAP with Attachments (SwA)
B. WSDL 1.1
C. UDDI 1.0
D. Basic reliable message semantics
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-807 test 000-807
NO.7 In addition to usernametoken and digestvalue, which other predefined keywords are supported by
WebSphere Application Server for encryption?
A. bodycontent
B. body
C. timestamp
D. passwordtoken
Answer: A
IBM 000-807 certification 000-807 questions 000-807 certification
NO.8 Which three are WS-Security wizards in Rational Application Developer V7.0?
A. Add XML Encryption
B. Add XML Signature
C. Add WS Federation
D. Add WS Secure Conversation
E. Add WS Security Policy
F. Add Stand Alone Security Token
G. Add SAML Support
Answer: ABF
IBM 000-807 exam dumps 000-807 test questions 000-807 questions 000-807 exam simulations 000-807 demo
NO.9 What are the prerequisites for creating a Web service from an EJB using SOAP/HTTP transport in
Rational Application Developer V7.0?
A. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB project Deploy the enterprise bean Create an EJB router project
B. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB project
C. Create an EJB project Create or import an enterprise bean into the EJB projectDeploy the enterprise
beanCreate a Web project
D. Create an EAR projectCreate an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB projectCreate an EJB router projectDeploy the router project
Answer: B
IBM 000-807 demo 000-807
NO.10 In which scenario should Web service traffic be secured at the transport level over the message level?
A. Security information must be kept intact from the client to the Web service, regardless of the underlying
transport.
B. Messages are passed between multiple intermediaries, multiple transports.
C. Only parts of the message need to be kept confidential.
D. High performance and security are top concerns.
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 questions 000-807 exam prep
NO.11 In WebSphere Application Server V6.1, 'trust method' is part of which collection?
A. Required Integrity
B. Required Confidentiality
C. Required security token
D. Caller
E. Add time stamp
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 certification 000-807 test 000-807 000-807
NO.12 Which interface in SAAJ generically represents any literal part in a SOAP message?
A. javax.xml.soap.Text
B. javax.xml.soap.Node
C. javax.xml.soap.DetailEntry
D. javax.xml.soap.SOAPElement
E. javax.xml.soap.SOAPBodyElement
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-807 answers real questions 000-807 pdf
NO.13 Which task can the _setProperty method in the javax.xml.rpc.Stub interface be used to perform?
A. To configure the document style in the SOAP message
B. To change the parameter of a Web service operation
C. To modify the target service endpoint address
D. To enable Transport Level Security (TLS)
Answer: C
IBM 000-807 braindump 000-807
NO.14 Which server-side configuration task should be performed to reduce the chances of a replay attack?
A. Add a binary security token in the Request Generator Configuration -> Security Token section
B. Require a timestamp in the Request Consumer Configuration -> Add Timestamp section
C. Add a nonce word to encrypted parts, through the Request Generator Configuration -> Confidentiality
section
D. Require a nonce word in digital signatures, through the Request Consumer Configuration -> Required
Integrity section
Answer: D
IBM test 000-807 study guide 000-807 000-807 000-807 answers real questions
NO.15 Which describes a Java return type for a Java method?
A. <wsdl:message>
B. <wsdl:part>
C. <wsdl:output>
D. <wsdl:fault>
Answer: C
IBM test 000-807 000-807
NO.16 WSDL faults are mapped to which three Java classes?
A. javax.wsdl.WSDLFault
B. javax.wsdl.WSDLException
C. java.rmi.RemoteException
D. javax.xml.rpc.handler.Exception
E. javax.xml.rpc.soap.SOAPFaultException
F. Service-specific Java exception
Answer: CEF
IBM 000-807 exam dumps 000-807
NO.17 What is the output of the Bean2WebService tool?
A. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI) file
B. An EAR file
C. A WSDL file
D. web.xml and webservices.xml files
Answer: B
IBM 000-807 exam prep 000-807 000-807 000-807 study guide
NO.18 Several methods have been proposed for supporting binary data in Web services. Which method is
effectively obsolete at this point?
A. Base 64 Encoding
B. SOAP with Attachments (SwA)
C. WS-Attachments with Direct Internet Message Encapsulation (DIME)
D. Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM)
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-807 000-807 test questions
NO.19 When creating an EJB Web service using the WSDL2Java command, what must be included on the
command line?
A. type ejb
B. implementation ejb
C. container ejb
D. create ejb
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-807 braindump 000-807
NO.20 Which command line utility can be use to create a Web service using a bottom-up approach?
A. Java2WSDL
B. WSDL2Java
C. Java2WS
D. XML2WSDL
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-807 test questions 000-807 exam dumps 000-807 certification training 000-807
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-807_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论