2013年12月6日星期五

IBM certification LOT-702 exam targeted exercises

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification LOT-702 exams. Our IBM certification LOT-702 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification LOT-702 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification LOT-702 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification LOT-702 exam and help them get the IBM LOT-702 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification LOT-702 exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. IBM LOT-702 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing IBM LOT-702 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the IBM certification LOT-702 exam.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing IBM LOT-702 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM LOT-702 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Exam Code: LOT-702
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Administration Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

LOT-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-702_exam.html

NO.1 .When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a
Notes user, which of the following is the result?
A. The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user
B. The message cannot be read by the recipient
C. The signature is stripped from the message
D. The signature cannot be verified
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-702 exam   LOT-702 test questions   LOT-702 test   LOT-702 questions

NO.2 .Byron, the Domino administrator, does not want private whitelisted hosts to not have any logging
performed on the filter checks. Which setting should he select?
A. Do not log connection
B. Log only
C. Log and tag message
D. Silently skip blacklist filters
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-702 original questions   LOT-702 original questions   LOT-702   LOT-702 exam simulations

NO.3 .The Domino administrator has enabled AutoSave for all users. Where are AutoSave documents
stored?
A. To an administrator defined central repository database
B. To a user's mail database located on the server
C. To a user's local database
D. To an administrator defined server database per user
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-702   LOT-702   LOT-702

NO.4 .You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe interface
C. Data interface
D. Probe initiation
Answer: A

IBM test answers   LOT-702   LOT-702 exam simulations

NO.5 .Users that wish to utilize the Smart Upgrade feature to upgrade a full client installation must have
what variable present on the client?
A. InstallType=6
B. InstallType=4
C. InstallType=2
D. InstallType=1
Answer: C

IBM test answers   LOT-702 test answers   LOT-702   LOT-702   LOT-702

NO.6 .The Domino Console connects to the Controller over what default port?
A. 1352
B. 2050
C. 1533
D. 80
Answer: B

IBM dumps   LOT-702   LOT-702 exam prep   LOT-702 practice test   LOT-702

NO.7 .Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What
parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-702 exam simulations   LOT-702 test   LOT-702

NO.8 .Mark, the Domino administrator, has configured explicit, organizational units and organization
policies to contain message disclaimers. Presuming a user matches all the policies created and
sends a mail message, what disclaimer will be applied?
A. The user will have the organizational policy disclaimer applied to the mail message
B. The user will have no disclaimer applied to the mail message since there are multiple matches
C. The user will have only the explicit policy disclaimer applied to the mail message
D. The user will have all the policy disclaimers applied to the mail message
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-702 exam   LOT-702   LOT-702

NO.9 .New users are attempting to change their Lotus Notes user.id password. However, anyone that
attempts to end the new password with an exclamation point is denied from using that new
password. What is the cause of this denial?
A. Custom client policy
B. Custom control policy
C. Custom desktop policy
D. Custom password policy
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-702 pdf   LOT-702   LOT-702 original questions   LOT-702 braindump

NO.10 .Which of the following policies offer client lock-down?
A. Desktop policy and archive policy settings
B. Mail policy and archive policy settings
C. Desktop policy and mail policy settings
D. Mail policy and security policy settings
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-702 test   LOT-702   LOT-702 pdf

NO.11 .You wish to resolve an issue without user intervention based on a received event in DDM. Which
handler notification method provides this functionality?
A. Pager
B. Log to Database
C. Run an Agent
D. Broadcast
Answer: C

IBM exam   LOT-702   LOT-702 exam

NO.12 .If the client is configured to disclaim send Notes RTF messages to the Internet, the client adds the
disclaimer to the message. The message is then converted from RTF to what format?
A. It remains in RTF format
B. NRPC
C. MIME
D. CD
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-702 questions   LOT-702 certification   LOT-702   LOT-702 exam   LOT-702 answers real questions

NO.13 .What Domino feature must be enabled to monitor the number of active Domino Web Access
users?
A. Domino Domain Monitoring
B. Activity logging
C. Server monitoring in the Domino Administration client
D. Server health reports
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   LOT-702 practice test   LOT-702 braindump   LOT-702   LOT-702

NO.14 .Chuck, the Domino administrator, is having issues with character sets and messages that get
disclaimers added by the server. Which of the following configuration changes should he make to
correct this issue?
A. He should add the missing character sets to the server
B. He should remove the character sets from the server
C. He should change the message disclaimer to add a question mark wherever character sets are
utilized
D. He should have the Notes client add the disclaimers
Answer: D

IBM braindump   LOT-702   LOT-702 test answers   LOT-702   LOT-702 dumps

NO.15 .Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What
parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: A

IBM study guide   LOT-702   LOT-702 exam

NO.16 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order?
A. By document link in the Notes client
B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database
C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster
D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain which the Smart Upgrade
database may be found
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-702 braindump   LOT-702   LOT-702 questions

NO.17 .DNS whitelists may be overridden by which of the following?
A. Server signed agents in mail.box
B. Server based mail rules
C. Privatewhitelists and DNS blacklists
D. Privatewhitelists and private blacklists
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-702 exam   LOT-702   LOT-702 practice test   LOT-702 original questions   LOT-702

NO.18 .Private server blacklists are stored in what database?
A. names.nsf
B. A Domino administrator defined database
C. blacklist.nsf
D. smtpconf.nsf
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-702   LOT-702 answers real questions   LOT-702   LOT-702

NO.19 .Todd is configuring a DDM Messaging probe to test Delivery Status Notifications. What must the
remote mail system support for these probes to function correctly?
A. The .smtp extension
B. The .ddm extension
C. The .nsd extension
D. The .dsn extension
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-702   LOT-702   LOT-702   LOT-702 answers real questions

NO.20 .S/MIME mail messages being sent to the Internet are having message disclaimers applied by the
server. However, recipients are unable to unencrypt or read the body. What step(s) should the
Domino administrator take to ensure that the messages can be read by the Internet recipients?
A. Enable the flag in the policy document to skip adding disclaimers on S/MIME messages
B. Configure the new S/MIME task on the Domino server to read and apply the disclaimers
C. Disable the server from applying message disclaimers and enable them to be added by the
client
D. Configure the S/MIME certificate inside the policy applying the message disclaimer
Answer: C

IBM questions   LOT-702 exam prep   LOT-702   LOT-702 questions   LOT-702 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest BCP-340 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and HP0-J63 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论