If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 040-444 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the ACSM 040-444 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing ACSM 040-444 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the ACSM 040-444 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
ACSM 040-444 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. ACSM certification 040-444 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the ACSM certification 040-444 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's ACSM certification 040-444 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get ACSM 040-444 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 040-444 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: 040-444
Exam Name: ACSM (ACSM Registered Clinical Exercise Physiologist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 370 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
If you want to through the ACSM 040-444 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the ACSM 040-444 exam is not easy. Perhaps through ACSM 040-444 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's ACSM 040-444 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult ACSM 040-444 exam effortlessly.
Having a ACSM certification 040-444 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
040-444 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/040-444_exam.html
NO.1 .Which type of musculoskeletal lever is most common?
A. First-class.
B. Second-class.
C. Third-class.
D. Fourth-class.
Answer: C
ACSM test questions 040-444 040-444 original questions 040-444 certification 040-444 answers real questions
NO.2 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C
ACSM 040-444 040-444 test 040-444
NO.3 .Which of the following will increase stability?
A. Lowering the center of gravity.
B. Raising the center of gravity.
C. Decreasing the base of support.
D. Moving the center of gravity farther from the edge bf the base of support.
Answer: A
ACSM test questions 040-444 test answers 040-444 demo
NO.4 .Slapping of the foot during heel strike and increased knee and hip flexion during swing are
characteristic of
A. Weakness in the gluteusmedius and minimus.
B. Weakness in the quadricepsfemoris.
C. Weakness in theplantarflexors.
D. Weakness in thedorsiflexors.
Answer: D
ACSM 040-444 040-444 braindump 040-444
NO.5 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D
ACSM 040-444 040-444 040-444
NO.6 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C
ACSM 040-444 questions 040-444 certification training 040-444 040-444 demo 040-444
NO.7 .Angular motion occurs when
A. A force is applied off-center to a freely- moveable object.
B. A freely-movable object moves in a straight line when a force is applied on-center.
C. An object is free to move only in a linear path.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A
ACSM 040-444 test 040-444 040-444 exam dumps 040-444 exam prep
NO.8 .Who first described that a body immersed in fluid is buoyed up with a force equal to the
weight of the displaced fluid?
A. Einstein.
B. Freud.
C. Whitehead.
D. Archimedes.
Answer: D
ACSM 040-444 040-444
NO.9 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B
ACSM 040-444 040-444 exam prep 040-444 certification training 040-444 exam prep
NO.10 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D
ACSM dumps 040-444 040-444 040-444 exam
NO.11 .The intervertebral disks have which of the following characteristics?
A. Calcified outer ring.
B. Gelatinous inner nucleus portion.
C. Gray matter surrounding the neural cell bodies.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B
ACSM 040-444 exam simulations 040-444 040-444 pdf
NO.12 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C
ACSM exam prep 040-444 exam simulations 040-444
NO.13 .Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of the "power position" used for lifting with proper
body mechanics?
A. Shoulders slouched.
B. Back straight.
C. Body bent forward from the hips.
D. Knees slightly bent.
Answer: A
ACSM 040-444 040-444 demo 040-444 040-444 040-444 test questions
NO.14 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins.
Which of the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A
ACSM 040-444 040-444 040-444 original questions
NO.15 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D
ACSM pdf 040-444 040-444 040-444 certification
NO.16 .In second-class lever,
A. The Axis is located between the effort force and the resistance.
B. The resistance is located between the effort force and the axis.
C. The effort force is located between the resistance and the axis.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
ACSM 040-444 braindump 040-444 040-444 braindump
NO.17 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to con-tinue
to stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside
force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A
ACSM 040-444 040-444 braindump
NO.18 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C
ACSM braindump 040-444 040-444 040-444 040-444 exam
NO.19 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A
ACSM dumps 040-444 040-444 040-444 exam prep 040-444 test 040-444
NO.20 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D
ACSM test 040-444 040-444
NO.21 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B
ACSM 040-444 questions 040-444 040-444
NO.22 .Which of the following bones articulates proxi- mally with the sternal manubrium and distally with
the scapula and is helpful to palpate in electrode placement?
A. Scapula.
B. Sternum.
C. Clavicle.
D. Twelfth rib.
Answer: C
ACSM exam prep 040-444 040-444
NO.23 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D
ACSM original questions 040-444 040-444
NO.24 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B
ACSM 040-444 original questions 040-444 certification 040-444
NO.25 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B
ACSM practice test 040-444 exam dumps 040-444 040-444
NO.26 .rteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A
ACSM 040-444 040-444 040-444 040-444 exam simulations
NO.27 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A
ACSM questions 040-444 040-444 040-444 pdf 040-444 answers real questions
NO.28 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C
ACSM study guide 040-444 040-444 040-444
NO.29 .The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A
ACSM exam 040-444 practice test 040-444 040-444 pdf
NO.30 .Pain caused by low back muscle guarding and spasm in the absence of signs of disk herniation is
often treated with muscle stretching. Which of the following is (are) helpful stretching activities for
the low back?
A. Knee to chest.
B. Double-knee to chest.
C. Lower trunk rotation.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
ACSM 040-444 exam simulations 040-444
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/040-444_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论