2013年12月12日星期四

Latest HP HP2-E53 of exam practice questions and answers

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-E53 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-E53 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-E53 exam.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP2-E53 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP2-E53 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP2-E53 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-E53 exam and get HP HP2-E53 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: HP2-E53
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-E53 exam online as a try.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-E53 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-E53 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-E53 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-E53 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

HP2-E53 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E53_exam.html

NO.1 According to IDC research, how much does the time to deploy a new service improve in moving from
Compartmentalized to Adaptive?
A.from 10 days to 2 days
B.from 20 days to 5 days
C.from 40 days to 10 days
D.from 60 days to 20days
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 test answers   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 questions

NO.2 According to research by Burson-Marsteller, what is the key approach to resolving the issue that there is
a huge gap between the need for business agility and the current agility of businesses?
A.Deploy a Business Intelligence system.
B.Design and build an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
C.Initiate a technology infrastructure transformation.
D.Initiate an information lifecycle management project.
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-E53 test questions   HP2-E53 exam   HP2-E53

NO.3 Why are customers struggling to manage their IT infrastructures with more than 70% of their resources
being trapped in operations, problem resolution, and maintenance activities?
A.Service and Help-Desk calls are consuming an ever-increasing amount of time to resolve by server and
storage administrators.
B.Demands from business users are on the increase, leading to a long list of projects that need to be
completed.
C.Multi-vendor solutions require increased management time, and IT resources are stretched to the limits.
D.A high degree of legacy and current applications are in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E53 demo   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.4 How do HP VirtualSystems increase deal size?
A.They include high value software components.
B.They move the deal to strategic virtualization solutions and services.
C.They require more processor blades than conventional systems.
D.They require larger storage systems than conventional architectures.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E53 exam   HP2-E53 exam   HP2-E53 certification   HP2-E53 original questions

NO.5 Which statement best describes the HP VirtualSystem?
A.HP VirtualSystem enables IT departments to manage based on perceived activity, where computer
processing power is seen as a utility that users can pay for only as needed.
B.HP VirtualSystem enables several operating systems to be run in parallel on a single CPU to reduce
overhead costs.
C.HP VirtualSystem optimizes dedicated workloads such as data management, business
reporting/analytics, and collaboration.
D.HP VirtualSystem simplifies and extends converged infrastructure into optimized, turnkey solutions that
reduce costs for server and desktop virtualization.
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-E53 answers real questions   HP2-E53 test answers   HP2-E53

NO.6 Which HP system can be upgraded to a full HP CloudSystem?
A.HP CloudSystem VS1
B.HP DL980
C.HP VirtualSystem MC1
D.HP VirtualSystem VS2
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 original questions   HP2-E53 exam prep

NO.7 Your customer is currently taking approximately 20 days to deploy new applications within their
traditional IT environment. You are aware that recent industry research shows that implementing a
Converged Infrastructure could significantly reduce deployment times. If your customer used Converged
Infrastructure solutions, what could be their new deployment timeframe?
A.5 days
B.8 days
C.12 days
D.17 days
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 exam dumps   HP2-E53 practice test   HP2-E53

NO.8 According to Gartner, what percentage of enterprises will be pursuing a private cloud strategy by 2014?
A.56%
B.66%
C.76%
D.86%
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 questions

NO.9 According to the 2011 VMware channel survey, how much was spent on hardware and services for
every $1 spent on virtualization software?
A.$8
B.$10
C.$12
D.$14
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.10 Which HP storage solution is used in the HP VirtualSystem VS2?
A.HP P4800 Lefthand
B.HP P6000 EVA
C.HP P8500 XP
D.HPP10000 3PAR
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 demo   HP2-E53 test questions   HP2-E53 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-300 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and 350-029 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E53_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论