2013年12月19日星期四

Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exam training materials

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Oracle 1Z0-047 exam, it also includes the Oracle 1Z0-047 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Oracle 1Z0-047 exam training materials, you'll easily through Oracle 1Z0-047 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Oracle 1Z0-047 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-047 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-047 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 1Z0-047
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database SQL Expert)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 260 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Oracle 1Z0-047 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-047 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Oracle 1Z0-047 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-047 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Oracle training techniques to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exam.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Oracle certification 1Z0-047 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Oracle certification 1Z0-047 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

Oracle 1Z0-047 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-047 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

1Z0-047 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-047_exam.html

NO.1 Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE hr.emp SET UNUSED (mgr_id); Which
statement is true regarding the effect of the above SQL statement?
A.Any synonym existing on the EMP table would have to be re-created.
B.Any constraints defined on the MGR_ID column would be removed by the above command.
C.Any views created on the EMP table that include the MGR_ID column would have to be dropped and
re-created.
D.Any index created on the MGR_ID column would continue to exist until the DROP UNUSED
COLUMNS command is executed.
Answer:B

Oracle certification   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.2 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to display the
EMPLOYEE_ID, FIRST_NAME, and DEPARTMENT_ID for all the employees who work in the same
department and have the same manager as that of the employee having EMPLOYEE_ID 104. To
accomplish the task, you execute the following SQL statement: SELECT employee_id, first_name,
department_id FROM employees WHERE (manager_id, department_id) =(SELECT department_id,
manager_id FROM employees WHERE employee_id = 104) AND employee_id <> 104; When you
execute the statement it does not produce the desired output. What is the reason for this?
A.The WHERE clause condition in the main query is using the = comparison operator, instead of EXISTS.
B.The WHERE clause condition in the main query is using the = comparison operator, instead of the IN
operator.
C.The WHERE clause condition in the main query is using the = comparison operator, instead of the =
ANY operator.
D.The columns in the WHERE clause condition of the main query and the columns selected in the
subquery should be in the same order.
Answer:D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.3 Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A.The nested query executes after the outer query returns the row.
B.The nested query executes first and then the outer query executes.
C.The outer query executes only once for the result returned by the inner query.
D.Each row returned by the outer query is evaluated for the results returned by the inner query.
Answer:A D

Oracle   1Z0-047 study guide   1Z0-047 certification training   1Z0-047 test questions

NO.4 Evaluate the following CREATE SEQUENCE statement: CREATE SEQUENCE seq1 START WITH 100
INCREMENT BY 10 MAXVALUE 200 CYCLE NOCACHE; The sequence SEQ1 has generated numbers
up to the maximum limit of 200. You issue the following SQL statement: SELECT seq1.nextval FROM
dual; What is displayed by the SELECT statement?
A.1
B.10
C.100
D.an error
Answer:A

Oracle   1Z0-047 exam dumps   1Z0-047

NO.5 EMPDET is an external table containing the columns EMPNO and ENAME. Which command would
work in relation to the EMPDET table?
A.UPDATE empdet SET ename = 'Amit' WHERE empno = 1234;
B.DELETE FROM empdet WHERE ename LIKE 'J%';
C.CREATE VIEW empvu AS SELECT * FROM empdept;
D.CREATE INDEX empdet_idx ON empdet(empno);
Answer:C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.6 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the ORDERS table. Which two WHERE clause
conditions demonstrate the correct usage of conversion functions? (Choose two.)
A.WHERE order_date > TO_DATE('JUL 10 2006','MON DD YYYY')
B.WHERE TO_CHAR(order_date,'MON DD YYYY') = 'JAN 20 2003'
C.WHERE order_date > TO_CHAR(ADD_MONTHS(SYSDATE,6),'MON DD YYYY')
D.WHERE order_date IN ( TO_DATE('Oct 21 2003','Mon DD YYYY'), TO_CHAR('NOV 21 2003','Mon DD
YYYY') )
Answer:A B

Oracle   1Z0-047   1Z0-047 exam dumps

NO.7 View the Exhibit and examine the descriptions of ORDER_ITEMS and ORDERS tables. You want to
display the CUSTOMER_ID, PRODUCT_ID, and total (UNIT_PRICE multiplied by QUANTITY) for the
order placed. You also want to display the subtotals for a CUSTOMER_ID as well as for a PRODUCT_ID
for the last six months. Which SQL statement would you execute to get the desired output?
A.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
B.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) HAVING
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
C.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) >= 6;
D.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id WHERE MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6
GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) ;
Answer:D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-047 exam   1Z0-047 certification training   1Z0-047 certification   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.8 OE and SCOTT are the users in the database. The ORDERS table is owned by OE. Evaluate the
statements issued by the DBA in the following sequence: CREATE ROLE r1; GRANT SELECT, INSERT
ON oe.orders TO r1; GRANT r1 TO scott; GRANT SELECT ON oe.orders TO scott; REVOKE SELECT
ON oe.orders FROM scott; What would be the outcome after executing the statements?
A.SCOTT would be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
B.SCOTT would not be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
C.The REVOKE statement would remove the SELECT privilege from SCOTT as well as from the role R1.
D.The REVOKE statement would give an error because the SELECT privilege has been granted to the
role R1.
Answer:A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-047 test   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.9 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.The USER_SYNONYMS view can provide information about private synonyms.
B.The user SYSTEM owns all the base tables and user-accessible views of the data dictionary.
C.All the dynamic performance views prefixed with V$ are accessible to all the database users.
D.The USER_OBJECTS view can provide information about the tables and views created by the user
only.
E.DICTIONARY is a view that contains the names of all the data dictionary views that the user can access.
Answer:A E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.10 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table which is not partitioned and not an
index-organized table. Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE emp DROP COLUMN
first_name; Which two statements are true regarding the above command? (Choose two.)
A.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided it does not contain any data.
B.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided at least one or more columns remain in the table.
C.The FIRST_NAME column can be rolled back provided the SET UNUSED option is added to the above
SQL statement.
D.The FIRST_NAME column can be dropped even if it is part of a composite PRIMARY KEY provided the
CASCADE option is used.
Answer:B D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-047   1Z0-047 test   1Z0-047

NO.11 View the Exhibit and examine the data in ORDERS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You need to create a
view that displays the ORDER ID, ORDER_DATE, and the total number of items in each order. Which
CREATE VIEW statement would create the view successfully?
A.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu (order_id,order_date) AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date,
COUNT(i.line_item_id) "NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id)
GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
B.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
"NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date;
C.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
D.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)||'
NO OF ITEMS' FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date WITH CHECK OPTION;
Answer:B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.12 Which three tasks can be performed using regular expression support in Oracle Database 10g?
(Choose three.)
A.It can be used to concatenate two strings.
B.It can be used to find out the total length of the string.
C.It can be used for string manipulation and searching operations.
D.It can be used to format the output for a column or expression having string data.
E.It can be used to find and replace operations for a column or expression having string data.
Answer:C D E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.13 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. Your company decided to give
a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The
following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation" FROM employees WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5; When you execute the statement, the "Annual
Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the
annual compensation correctly?
A.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual
Compensation".
B.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual
Compensation".
C.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual
Compensation".
D.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual
Compensation".
Answer:C

Oracle   1Z0-047   1Z0-047 exam   1Z0-047 pdf

NO.14 Evaluate the CREATE TABLE statement: CREATE TABLE products (product_id NUMBER(6)
CONSTRAINT prod_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, product_name VARCHAR2(15)); Which statement is true
regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?
A.It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B.It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C.It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D.It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.
Answer:B

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-047 braindump   1Z0-047 exam simulations   1Z0-047 exam dumps

NO.15 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to retrieve hierarchical
data of the employees using the top-down hierarchy. Which SQL clause would let you choose the
direction to walk through the hierarchy tree?
A.WHERE
B.HAVING
C.GROUP BY
D.START WITH
E.CONNECT BY PRIOR
Answer:E

Oracle   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047   1Z0-047

NO.16 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the MARKS_DETAILS and MARKStables. Which is the
best method to load data from the MARKS_DETAILStable to the MARKStable?
A.Pivoting INSERT
B.Unconditional INSERT
C.Conditional ALL INSERT
D.Conditional FIRST INSERT
Answer:A

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-047 questions   1Z0-047 test   1Z0-047 braindump

NO.17 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table. You want to add a constraint
on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table so that the value inserted in the column
does not have numbers. Which SQL statement would you use to accomplish the task?
A.ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'

没有评论:

发表评论