2013年12月12日星期四

SCO 090-078 exam study materials

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular SCO certification 090-078 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about SCO certification 090-078 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. SCO 090-078 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SCO certification 090-078 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

SCO 090-078 exam candidates all know the SCO 090-078 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: 090-078
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 FOR MASTER ACE V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All SCO exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing SCO 090-078 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

090-078 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO exam prep   090-078   090-078 pdf   090-078 braindump   090-078 exam simulations

NO.2 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr(1M)
B. displaypkg(1M)
C. diskcfg(1M)
D. dodisk(1M)
Answer: A

SCO test answers   090-078   090-078 pdf   090-078 exam dumps

NO.3 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO   090-078   090-078 original questions   090-078   090-078   090-078

NO.4 What is the default filesystem type used to create a filesystem in UnixWare 7?
A. AFS (Acer Fast Filesystem)
B. vxfs (Veritas Filesystem)
C. S5 (System V Filesystem)
D. UFS (Extended S5 Filesystem)
Answer: B

SCO test questions   090-078   090-078 questions   090-078

NO.5 How many octets are in an IP address?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 32
Answer: B

SCO   090-078 certification   090-078 exam prep

NO.6 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00h
B. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00s
C. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00t
D. /dev/term/ 00s and /dev/term/ 00t
Answer: D

SCO   090-078   090-078   090-078

NO.7 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(1) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(1) device.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 pdf   090-078

NO.8 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 answers real questions   090-078

NO.9 Which is an example of a valid Class A address?
A. 119.32.259.134
B. 126.80.1.96
C. 129.222.101.17
D. 192.127.212.88
Answer: B

SCO   090-078 demo   090-078 exam   090-078 certification training

NO.10 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 demo   090-078 exam simulations   090-078 test answers   090-078 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论