ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend EMC certification E20-005 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of EMC certification E20-005 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing EMC certification E20-005 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you EMC certification E20-005 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the EMC certification E20-005 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials is to choose success.
About EMC E20-005 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of EMC E20-005 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of EMC certification E20-005 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The EMC E20-005 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing EMC E20-005 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through EMC E20-005 exam the first time.
Exam Code: E20-005
Exam Name: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
E20-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B
EMC exam E20-005 certification E20-005 pdf E20-005 certification E20-005
NO.2 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A
EMC exam E20-005 E20-005
NO.3 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D
EMC test answers E20-005 E20-005 certification
NO.4 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B
EMC questions E20-005 E20-005 exam prep E20-005 test questions
NO.5 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A
EMC study guide E20-005 E20-005 pdf
NO.6 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-005 E20-005 certification E20-005 certification training E20-005
NO.7 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C
EMC E20-005 test answers E20-005 answers real questions
NO.8 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005 certification E20-005 exam simulations
NO.9 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005 E20-005 exam prep
NO.10 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 pdf E20-005 E20-005
NO.11 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A
EMC test answers E20-005 E20-005 test questions E20-005
NO.12 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-005 E20-005 study guide E20-005 E20-005 exam simulations
NO.13 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-005 E20-005 test answers E20-005 E20-005 answers real questions
NO.14 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 original questions E20-005 braindump E20-005
NO.15 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-005 test questions E20-005 certification E20-005 E20-005 demo
NO.16 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 demo E20-005 questions E20-005 answers real questions E20-005 questions E20-005 certification training
NO.17 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 demo E20-005 certification training E20-005 E20-005
NO.18 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A
EMC certification E20-005 E20-005 exam prep
NO.19 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C
EMC E20-005 E20-005
NO.20 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D
EMC E20-005 test answers E20-005 E20-005
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 000-540 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and LOT-404 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论