2013年12月5日星期四

The best of Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam test software

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam online.

Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 1Y0-A23 exam has become a milestone in the Citrix exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Citrix 1Y0-A23 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Citrix 1Y0-A23 certification exam, they focus on the study of Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A23
Exam Name: Citrix (XenApp 5 for Windows Server 2003: Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

Citrix 1Y0-A23 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Citrix related certification you have. If you have Citrix 1Y0-A23 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Citrix 1Y0-A23 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-A23 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

1Y0-A23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A23_exam.html

NO.1 What is the biggest factor in determining if servers should be put in their own zone?
A. Geography
B. Latency
C. Number of servers at the location
D. Number of servers at the nearest big location
Answer: B

Citrix test   1Y0-A23 certification training   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23

NO.2 The default database type for the XenApp farm data store is ______?
A. Microsoft SQL
B. Oracle
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft Access
Answer: D

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23

NO.3 Which of the following does a data collector not do?
A. Hosts an in memory database with dynamic information about servers in the zone
B. Receives incremental data updates and queries from servers within the zone
C. Communicates server information to other data collectors in the farm
D. Hosts applications that are deemed to be of critical importance for the zone
Answer: D

Citrix test   1Y0-A23 exam dumps   1Y0-A23

NO.4 If your organization is a service provider and you have to deploy XenApp for 4 different clients, which
of the following is the best option? Note: You have SLAs in place for each client. Two clients are located in
your city and two are out of state.
A. A single farm for your organization, with 4 different zones for each client
B. 4 different farms, one for each client
C. A farm with two zones for the local clients, and two separate farms for the out of state clients
D. Compare the SLAs, and create a farm for the clients with the most similar SLAs.
Create a separate farm for any client with a widely divergent SLA
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A23 answers real questions   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 certification

NO.5 You have recently landed an important client account with potential deployments of thousands of
servers.
Which of the following deployment options can optimize performance in this scenario?
A. Restricting WAN usage in the environment
B. Multiple farms based on geographic considerations
C. Servers within the firewall in a separate farm; those outside the firewall in another one
D. Restricting the number of zones within farms
Answer: B

Citrix exam   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 pdf

NO.6 In WANs with high latency or error rates, which of the following is more suitable?
A. Single farm with multiple zones
B. Multiple farms
C. Single farms with one zone per farm only
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A23 exam simulations   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 original questions   1Y0-A23 exam prep

NO.7 You are planning the requirements for a farm size of 500 workstations, 500 applications and 3000
named users. The farm will be spread across 5 zones of 100 workstations each. Which of these are
optimal for this farm?
A. One dedicated infrastructure server, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data collector per
zone.
B. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for
the data store.
C. Five infrastructure servers (one per zone) that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for the
data store.
D. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data
collector per zone.
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A23 practice test   1Y0-A23 demo   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 original questions

NO.8 What is the XenApp data store? (Choose 2)
A. When new servers come online in a farm, they access it for configuration and administration
information
B. The database that decides which server in the environment gets which application
C. It is a repository of persistent information
D. It is a repository of dynamic information
Answer: AC

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 test answers   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 certification

NO.9 You manage an enterprise farm with several remote sites that are connected across a WAN.
Administrators from remote sites have been complaining of data store locks for extended periods of time
while performing routine farm maintenance. Which of the following measures can mitigate this issue?
A. Place replicated data stores in remote sites
B. Limit routine maintenance from remote sites ?only critical jobs should be done remotely
C. Monitor the number of data reads per minute on the data store, and increase memory in the data store
as necessary
D. Talk to the network administrator about bandwidth issues that may be a bottleneck for traffic
Answer: A

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A23 exam prep   1Y0-A23 braindump   1Y0-A23

NO.10 You manage an environment with 50 servers in San Jose, 45 servers in New York and 6 servers in
Brussels, Belgium. Connectivity between San Jose and New York is good, as is the connectivity between
NY and Brussels. How many zones would be optimal for this farm?
A. One, since connectivity is good all around
B. Three -one zone each for San Jose, NY and Brussels
C. Two -one zone for San Jose, NY +Brussels in one zone
D. Two -one zone for San Jose + NY, and one for Brussels
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A23 study guide   1Y0-A23 braindump   1Y0-A23 exam

NO.11 You are the administrator of a farm that uses Presentation Server 4.0 on Windows 2000 Server.To
move to XenApp 5 for Windows 2003, you must:
A. Uninstall Presentation Server 4.0 and reinstall Presentation Server 4.5 after the move
B. Use the automatic upgrade feature to upgrade the farm
C. Manually upgrade the farm using the steps outlined in the installation manual
D. Migrate your farm and perform a new installation of Citrix Presentation Server with Feature Pack 1
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 test questions   1Y0-A23 exam   1Y0-A23 study guide

NO.12 An administrator wants to disable IMA encryption in a farm. If he does this, he will have to:
A. Recreate the farm from scratch
B. Disable encryption on each individual server
C. Reinstall all existing farm servers
D. Ensure IMA encryption is disabled on the data store first
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A23 test answers   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23

NO.13 When a zone's data collector fails, what is the process to fix on a new data collector?
A. Data election occurs and another server takes over the data collector functionality
B. A failover data collector that has already been designated takes over as the main data collector
C. The administrator creates a new data collector and installs the necessary data from backup
D. The administrators determine which of the remaining servers has the least load and elect that to be the
new data collector
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A23 exam simulations   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 test questions   1Y0-A23

NO.14 If the data store is hosted on Oracle, give the following permissions to the Oracle user account
employed for the server farm:
A. Resource
B. Sysadmin
C. Connect
D. Sys
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 exam dumps   1Y0-A23 exam prep

NO.15 You are planning a XenApp deployment for a client across multiple sites and must decide whether to
deploy a single farm for all the sites or multiple farms (one per site). Which of the following criteria will tilt
your decision towards multiple farms? (Choose
2)
A. You do not want to open firewall ports for server to server communication.
B. Users have email applications installed on their client systems.
C. Load balancing across servers is crucial.
D. The client has tens of thousands of users across multiple locations.
Answer: AD

Citrix   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23   1Y0-A23 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论