2013年12月3日星期二

The best of HP certification HP2-K22 exam training methods

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-K22 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-K22 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP2-K22 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP2-K22 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP2-K22 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP2-K22 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

With ITCertKing's HP HP2-K22 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-K22 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-K22 exam. HP HP2-K22 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K22 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-K22 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-K22 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-K22 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP2-K22 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP2-K22 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-K22
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP StorageWorks P9000)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP2-K22 exams. Our HP certification HP2-K22 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP2-K22 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-K22 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

HP2-K22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html

NO.1 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Visioning Workshop
B. Proof of Concept
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Legacy Application Transformation
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-K22 exam prep   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.2 Which statement best describes the skill referred to as active listening"?
A. It is a questioning strategy that encourages the customer to offer additional information.
B. It is an approach used to prompt the customer towards a fast decision.
C. It is a questioning approach that involves leading questions.
D. It is a questioning strategy that employs short questions and rapid answers.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 exam prep   HP2-K22

NO.3 What would be considered a mission-critical challenge for a customer?
A. deciding on whether to deploy Solid State Drives (SSDs)
B. identifying the refresh cycle for company laptops and desktops
C. covering the rising maintenance costs on print servers
D. improving Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with reduced funding
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K22 questions   HP2-K22

NO.4 What are the four primary types of questions to ask your customers during sales meetings?
A. Verification, Needs Identification, Opinion, Commitment
B. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
C. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
D. Verification, Rhetorical, Opinion, Commitment
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 test   HP2-K22 certification

NO.5 HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Exchange is included in which software category?
A. Backup/Recovery Software
B. Business Continuity Solutions
C. Performance Management Software
D. Mainframe Connectivity Software
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 test   HP2-K22

NO.6 Which two P9000 software solutions work in conjunction to automatically migrate data between faster,
more expensive disks and slower, less expensive disks? (Select two.)
A. CommandViewAE
B. Smart Tiers
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Continuous Access
E. Application Performance Extender (APEX)
Answer: B,C

HP original questions   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.7 How does Smart Tiers allow customers to significantly improve disk array performance?
A. through inter-mixing of disk drive types in array groups
B. by moving entire volumes between tiers
C. by data de-duplication
D. through automatic relocation of pages between tiers
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-K22 exam simulations   HP2-K22 certification   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.8 What does the acronym SMART stand for in the Sales Meeting Planner document.?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. SpecifiS, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 original questions   HP2-K22 demo   HP2-K22 pdf

NO.9 Which type of questions are the best to ask at the beginning of a sales meeting?
A. Verification questions
B. Opinion questions
C. Needs Identification questions
D. Commitment questions
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 test questions   HP2-K22

NO.10 Which two utilities or tools provide an improved P9500 user experience for storage administrators?
(Select two.)
A. Dual Disk Emulator
B. Data Integrity Check
C. Continental Clusters
D. Command Line Interpreter (CLI)
E. Enhanced Remote Web Console
Answer: D,E

HP dumps   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论