ITCertKing help you to find real IBM 000-582 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM 000-582 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM 000-582 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
The ITCertKing Free IBM 000-582 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the IBM 000-582 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM 000-582 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM 000-582 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM 000-582 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM 000-582 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
You just need to get ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-582 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the IBM certification 000-582 exam successfully. If you have a IBM 000-582 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification 000-582 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification 000-582 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
If you want to choose passing IBM certification 000-582 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 000-582 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 000-582 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: 000-582
Exam Name: IBM (IBM FileNet Business Process Manager V5.1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
000-582 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-582_exam.html
NO.1 There is a need to generate the Case Analyzer reports based on fields in the workflow. Which two
configuration steps are required to do this.? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the Case Analyzer pruning schedule
B. Expose the workflow fields in the Process Engine Event Log
C. Expose the workflow fields in all queues associated with the workflow
D. Expose the workflow fields in the Roster associated with the workflow
E. Create new data fields in Case Analyzer based on these workflow fields
Answer: B,E
IBM exam 000-582 answers real questions 000-582 answers real questions
NO.2 A developer in your organization has created a custom HTML Step Processor which they would like to
use for a subset of approval tasks in a business process. What must the System Administrator do before
the new Step Processor can be used in the business processes?
A. Configure the Step Processor in the Process Task Manager (PTM).
B. Define the HTML step processor's parameters in the Process Designer.
C. Configure the Step Processor in the Process Configuration Console (PCC).
D. Define a java class which contains the HTML step processor's associated business logic.
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-582 braindump 000-582 000-582
NO.3 What administration tools can be used to export FileNet objects from one environment to another?
A. FileNet Enterprise Manager and Process Task Manager
B. Process Configuration Console and Process Administrator
C. Process Configuration Console and Process Task Manager
D. FileNet Enterprise Manager and Process Configuration Console
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-582 000-582
NO.4 Which statement is correct regarding Step Processors?
A. Java Step Processors require a 3rd party security certificate.
B. For each Step Processor created an associated Launch Processor much be created.
C. A workflow can use either HTML Step Processors or Java Step Processors, not a combination of both.
D. HTML Step Processors do not require the downloading of the Process Engine API jar files to the user's
workstation.
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-582 000-582 certification training 000-582
NO.5 As your role as a Technical Advisor in a large banking project you have noticed there is a high
percentage of workflow and steps that are candidates for reuse. Which FileNet BPM feature can be used
to ensure consistent processing across related workflows, and establish a more modular implementation
of your business process application?
A. Workflow submaps
B. Workflow collections
C. Workflow inheritance
D. FileNet Process Designer
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-582 000-582 answers real questions 000-582 pdf
NO.6 Where in a workflow policy configuration do you choose which pages of an ITX form template are
available for each step in a workflow?
A. Define Step Maps, Map Form Fields
B. Define Step Maps, Advanced Options, Page options
C. Define Step Maps, Advanced Options, Form Options
D. Define Step Maps, Advanced Options, Region Layout
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-582 000-582 pdf 000-582 dumps 000-582 test questions 000-582
NO.7 Which two Web Services registry service options are supported by FileNet Process Designer?
(Choose two.)
A. RMI
B. UDDI
C. WSDL
D. WSRR
E. Partner Link
Answer: B,D
IBM original questions 000-582 000-582 000-582 test
NO.8 Which two IBM FileNet out of the box application components allow implementation of FileNet BPM
user interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. Workplace
B. Workplace XT
C. Process Administrator
D. IBM Enterprise Records
E. Process Configuration Console
Answer: A,B
IBM exam 000-582 braindump 000-582 exam prep
NO.9 You are installing a Process Engine server that will be a part of an IBM Case Manager installation. What
configuration setting must be set to establish the connection between an object store and an isolated
region for IBM Case Manager?
A. A Region id must be created in the object store.
B. The Runtime Options tab must be configured in Process Configuration Console.
C. A symbolic link between the object store and the isolated region must be created.
D. The IBM Case Manager server host name must be specified on the Server Connections tab on the
Process Engine Process Task Manager.
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-582 exam 000-582 000-582 pdf 000-582
NO.10 Which interchangeable format allows you to easily transfer and deploy multiple related workflows
between environments and is supported by FileNet BPM 5.1?
A. XPDL
B. BPEL
C. WSDL
D. BPMN
Answer: A
IBM practice test 000-582 braindump 000-582 demo 000-582 000-582 pdf
NO.11 How do you configure multiple Component Managers to access the same Component Queues?
A. Create exact replicas of Component Manager instances on the same host accessing the same
component queues.
B. Create exact replicas of Component Manager instances on different hosts accessing the same
component queues.
C. Create the Component Manager instances each with a different Service User name to access the
same component queues.
D. Create duplicates of the Component Queues and have each Component Manager point to a copy of
the component queue.
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-582 test questions 000-582
NO.12 A Business Analyst has defined business rules in the ILOG Business Rules Management System
(BRMS) and deployed it as a web service. How would you integrate these rules into the workflow?
A. Use the WaitForCondition system function
B. Enable System Messages in Process Configuration Console
C. Implement the rules using Conditional routes specified on a step
D. Use an invoke system instruction to consume this ILOG rules web service
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-582 exam dumps 000-582 exam 000-582
NO.13 You are installing a Process Engine server that will be a part of an IBM Case Manager installation. What
is a requirement for the Process Engine installation?
A. The Process Engine can only have one virtual server.
B. IBM Case Manager and Process Engine must be on the same server.
C. The Content Engine and Process Engine must be on the same server.
D. You must use the same database for both the Content Engine and Process Engine.
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-582 demo 000-582 study guide 000-582 000-582 exam simulations
NO.14 A client application gets a message that a work item is locked by a user who no longer works at the
company. How do you unlock the work item?
A. Work items can only be unlocked by the owner of the lock.
B. Use Process Configuration Console to initialize the isolated region
C. Use vwspy to create a new user with the same name as the original lock owner, then unlock the work
item.
D. Login to the the Process Administrator UI as a member of the Process Engine Administrator Group,
query for the work item, select the item and use the context menu to unlock it.
Answer: D
IBM 000-582 test answers 000-582 000-582 000-582 answers real questions
NO.15 How do you define a web service end point in a workflow?
A. Using Partner Links
B. Using XML Data Fields
C. Using Component Queues
D. Using Workflow Data Fields
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-582 pdf 000-582 demo 000-582 000-582
NO.16 A workflow step has multiple outgoing paths, and there is a routing condition on each path. The routing
conditions are based on workflow data field values. How does the Process Engine route a work item when
it is dispatched from that workflow step, but its data fields do not fulfill any of the routing conditions?
A. The work item is terminated.
B. The work item goes to the Conductor queue.
C. The work item takes the first path in the routing order.
D. The work item stays at the same workflow step after being dispatched.
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-582 000-582 exam dumps 000-582 demo
NO.17 In order to create custom application interfaces without application programming, which two tools
could be used? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Lotus Forms
B. IBM FileNet eForms
C. IBM Enterprise Records
D. Java Step processor template
E. HTML Step processor template
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-582 study guide 000-582 original questions 000-582 certification 000-582 original questions 000-582 exam
NO.18 In the following scenario the 'Approve Loan' step is performed by the 'loan_officer_group' group.
What would be the result of launching this workflow with a 'loan_amount' of $200,000?
A. The 'Approve Loan' step will be routed to Olivia for processing.
B. The 'Approve Loan' step will be routed to Oscar for processing.
C. A malfunction will occur, you can only assign users to workflow groups when the workflow launches.
D. An error will occur, the users must be assigned to the workflow group in the step before the 'Approve
Loan' step.
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-582 exam simulations 000-582 practice test
NO.19 Which two are mandatory steps when providing a web service via FileNet BPM? (Choose two.)
A. Publish the web service to a WSRR Registry
B. Specify the Partner Link and Port Definition in the Workflow Properties.
C. Specify the malfunction workflow map to use for faults and exceptions.
D. Add one Receive step and optional Reply Steps to the Workflow Definition.
E. Import the WSDL (Web Services Definition Language) file for the service into the workflow definition.
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-582 exam dumps 000-582 000-582 exam prep 000-582
NO.20 Which two adaptors are supported by IBM FileNet P8 Business Process Manager out-of-the-box?
(Choose two.)
A. C#
B. Java
C. JMS
D. .NET
E. TIBCO
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-582 pdf 000-582 000-582 000-582
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality HP2-T23 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-582_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论