Now Avaya 132-S-712 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Avaya 132-S-712 certification. So Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Avaya 132-S-712 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Through the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
There are many ways to help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Avaya certification 132-S-712 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Avaya 132-S-712 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Avaya 132-S-712 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam, we will full refund to you.
132-S-712 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
NO.1 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya exam prep 132-S-712 demo 132-S-712 certification training
NO.2 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 answers real questions
NO.3 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya exam prep 132-S-712 132-S-712 certification training
NO.4 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam
NO.5 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya pdf 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712 pdf 132-S-712 exam 132-S-712 braindump
NO.6 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.7 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya practice test 132-S-712 braindump 132-S-712 demo 132-S-712 answers real questions
NO.8 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712 practice test 132-S-712 test 132-S-712 practice test 132-S-712
NO.9 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya exam prep 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam 132-S-712 certification 132-S-712 demo
NO.10 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya study guide 132-S-712 questions 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and 70-483 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论