2013年10月8日星期二

Avaya certification 6005.1 exam training programs

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Avaya certification 6005.1 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Avaya 6005.1 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Avaya 6005.1 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Avaya certification 6005.1 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Avaya certification 6005.1 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Avaya certification 6005.1 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Avaya certification 6005.1 exam.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Avaya certification 6005.1 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Avaya 6005.1 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Avaya 6005.1 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Avaya 6005.1 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Avaya 6005.1 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Avaya 6005.1 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: 6005.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

6005.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6005.1_exam.html

NO.1 A technician is planning to implement a single IP telephony node for a Co-Resident Communication
Server (CS) 1000E system at release 7.0 Which components can be configured within the node?
A. Virtual trunk gateways, virtual loops, Personal directory, IM and presence publisher
B. SMRN for MAS, SIP Line Gateway, Personal Directory
C. IP Media services, SIP Line Gateway, Personal directory, SIP Gateway
D. SIP Line Gateway, TPS, Personal directory, AML link, Voice gateway codecs
Answer: C

Avaya exam simulations   6005.1 exam dumps   6005.1 answers real questions

NO.2 A CUSTOMER WITH A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 with two IPMGs is upgrading their
system to release 7.0 The upgraded system will have two IP Media Gateways Which two statements are
true regarding DSP resources for the IP Media Gateways in the upgraded system? (Choose two)
A. DSP resources are no longer required for inter-IPMG calls
B. DSP resources are localized to a particular IPMG where the DSP resource is located
C. DSP resources are considered system resources and are not localized to a particular chassis
D. DSP resources are required for TDM to IP calls
Answer: B, D

Avaya practice test   6005.1 test   6005.1 test   6005.1

NO.3 A customer is preparing to install software on the CPMG Server and would like to display the boot
sequence on the system terminal for the BIOS ROM, and Operating System Which port on the CPMG
services this information?
A. Frontface TTY Port 2
B. Frontface TTY Port 1
C. Backplane 3-port connection TTY Port 0
D. Frontface Embedded LAN (ELAN) port0
Answer: B

Avaya   6005.1   6005.1   6005.1

NO.4 A Customer has deployed a Communication Server000 Rls. 7.0 system at their site Their states
department is expanding and has asked that five new telephones be added with the same capabilities as
the existing telephones in the department Which programming command should be used to complete this
task?
A. Move to DN
B. Move form TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Answer: D

Avaya certification   6005.1 braindump   6005.1 braindump   6005.1   6005.1 test

NO.5 A technician is upgrading an exiting option 11C Rls. 5.5 system to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E
Rls. 7.0 standard Availability with a single Media Gateway 1000E chasses . A CPMG, Co-Resident Server
card is being deployed during the upgrade. This is a stand-alone system that is not part of a larger
network so the CPMG will act as its own Primary Security Server Which supplication deployment
combination will be deployed on the CPMG server for this customer?
A. CS+SS+EM
B. CS+SS+SIPL
C. CS+SS
D. CS+SS+NRS
Answer: A

Avaya answers real questions   6005.1 exam dumps   6005.1 practice test   6005.1 test questions   6005.1 exam prep

NO.6 A customer purchased a new Communication Server 1000E SA system with five media gateways which
include MG 1: CPMG (Call Server, Signaling Server, Media Gateway Controller) MG2: Media Gateway
Controller MG3: Media Gateway Controller MG4: Media Gateway Controller MG5: Media Gateway
Controller Which statement is true regarding the configuration of Media Gateway 1.?
A. The Call Server and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address
B. The Call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address.
C. The Call Server and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
D. The call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
Answer: C

Avaya   6005.1 exam simulations   6005.1 certification training   6005.1

NO.7 A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Ris.7.0 system at their site, and have
asked that a swap using the using the Element Manager Pones tool on the two telephone sets shown in
the print-out be performed What should the customer be told regarding this request?
A. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they do not have compatible TN types
B. These two telephones can be swapped because they are both assigned to TGAR 1
C. These two telephones can be swapped because they both have the same VCE Class of service
D. These two telephones can not be swapped because they are not in the same Call Pickup group
Answer: A

Avaya   6005.1 answers real questions   6005.1   6005.1

NO.8 A customer has installed a Media Gateway Controller (MGC) and would like to change the baud rite
settings for the SDI ports, The bind rates for all Serial Data Interface (SDI) ports on the MGC are
configurable through Call Server Which overlay is used to configure the MGC SDI ports?
A. LD 137
B. LD 117
C. LD 97
D. LD 17
Answer: D

Avaya test questions   6005.1 exam   6005.1

NO.9 A technician has previously scheduled Subscriber Manager to build a new telephone account for the
subscriber John Smith at midnight. However, the next morning it is discovered an account has not been
provisioned What should be done next?
A. Look at ss_common logs in Linux base
B. Within UCM, look at OAM logs under Tools->logs
C. Within UCM, look at Security Event logs under Tools-> logs
D. Look at cs_console logs in Linux base
Answer: B

Avaya test answers   6005.1 questions   6005.1 test

NO.10 A customer has asked if the Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls, 7.0 system can prowde Executive
users with the ability to selectively drop people that have been added to a conference Based on the
print-outs and assuming the CSD Key has been programmed and the Class of Service assigned is CDCA
which capabilities are current available to the user of extension 2006?
A. The user can not see the conference display count or selectively disconnect callers
B. The user can see the conferee display count and can selectively disconnect callers
C. The user can see the conferee display count but can not selectively disconnect callers
D. The user cannot see the conferee display count but can selectively disconnect callers
Answer: B

Avaya test questions   6005.1   6005.1 dumps   6005.1

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6005.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论