2013年10月4日星期五

CompTIA certification IK0-002 best exam questions and answers

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials early.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials to pass the exam.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of CompTIA IK0-002 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 original questions

NO.2 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002

NO.3 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.4 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam

NO.5 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide

NO.6 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo

NO.7 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002

NO.8 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump

NO.9 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 test   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002

NO.10 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002

NO.11 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002 certification training

NO.12 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002

NO.13 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.14 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 exam simulations

NO.15 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002 test   IK0-002

NO.16 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide

NO.17 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.18 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002 original questions

NO.19 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.20 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 dumps

NO.21 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.22 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.23 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.24 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   IK0-002 test   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002

NO.25 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps

NO.26 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002 exam simulations

NO.27 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam simulations   IK0-002 test

NO.28 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002

NO.29 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002 questions

NO.30 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论