2013年10月13日星期日

CompTIA HT0-102 exam practice questions and answers

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Since CompTIA HT0-102 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the CompTIA HT0-102 exam. You can use ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: HT0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

HT0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

NO.1 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.2 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102 test   HT0-102 braindump

NO.3 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 demo   HT0-102 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   HT0-102 certification training   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.5 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102 test answers   HT0-102 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 test questions   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 demo   HT0-102

NO.8 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.9 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.10 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102

NO.11 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102   HT0-102 test answers   HT0-102 exam simulations

NO.12 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 dumps

NO.13 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102 test   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 questions

NO.15 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam simulations

NO.16 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102 test questions   HT0-102

NO.17 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 test questions

NO.18 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   HT0-102 questions   HT0-102

NO.19 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   HT0-102 certification training   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.20 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论