2013年10月13日星期日

CompTIA JK0-019 exam practice questions and answers

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass CompTIA certification JK0-019 exams. In order to pass CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam, many people who attend CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: JK0-019
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 637 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest CompTIA JK0-019 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our CompTIA JK0-019 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

ITCertKing could give you the CompTIA JK0-019 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

JK0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html

NO.1 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   JK0-019   JK0-019 questions

NO.2 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019   JK0-019 braindump

NO.3 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019 certification   JK0-019 certification   JK0-019 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   JK0-019 test questions   JK0-019 test   JK0-019 braindump

NO.5 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019 original questions   JK0-019 pdf   JK0-019 exam simulations

NO.6 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.7 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   JK0-019   JK0-019 certification training

NO.8 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 test questions   JK0-019   JK0-019 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   JK0-019 answers real questions   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.10 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-019 test answers   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.11 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.12 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.13 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019 exam prep   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.14 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.15 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 exam simulations   JK0-019

NO.16 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D

CompTIA   JK0-019 questions   JK0-019 questions

NO.17 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019 demo   JK0-019

NO.18 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B

CompTIA test questions   JK0-019 certification training   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.19 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019 test questions   JK0-019 certification training

NO.20 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019 demo   JK0-019 dumps   JK0-019 test answers   JK0-019

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论