2013年10月13日星期日

CWNP certification PW0-204 exam test software

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the CWNP certification PW0-204 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only CWNP certification PW0-204 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the CWNP certification PW0-204 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

CWNP certification PW0-204 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for CWNP certification PW0-204 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for CWNP certification PW0-204 exam.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: PW0-204
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 181 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about CWNP certification PW0-204 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although CWNP certification PW0-204 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for CWNP certification PW0-204 exam.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of CWNP certification PW0-204 exam online as a try.

PW0-204 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html

NO.1 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 certification training

NO.2 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204 certification   PW0-204

NO.3 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.4 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 study guide

NO.5 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204 exam   PW0-204 braindump   PW0-204 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP exam dumps   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 original questions

NO.7 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD

CWNP certification training   PW0-204 questions   PW0-204 exam simulations   PW0-204

NO.8 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D

CWNP braindump   PW0-204 exam prep   PW0-204 certification   PW0-204

NO.9 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA

CWNP exam prep   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204 test   PW0-204 dumps   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam prep

NO.11 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204 questions   PW0-204 test   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.12 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD

CWNP   PW0-204 practice test   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.13 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204 exam   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.14 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC

CWNP original questions   PW0-204 test answers   PW0-204 exam simulations   PW0-204

NO.15 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 test questions   PW0-204

NO.16 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC

CWNP study guide   PW0-204   PW0-204 certification training   PW0-204

NO.17 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB

CWNP   PW0-204 exam dumps   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 pdf   PW0-204

NO.18 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D

CWNP test answers   PW0-204 exam prep   PW0-204 test   PW0-204 answers real questions   PW0-204 answers real questions

NO.19 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C

CWNP pdf   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 certification   PW0-204

NO.20 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D

CWNP study guide   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 certification training   PW0-204
.

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论