2013年10月14日星期一

Free download Juniper certification JN0-632 exam questions and answers

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Juniper certification JN0-632 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Juniper certification JN0-632 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Are you still upset about how to pass Juniper certification JN0-632 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Juniper certification JN0-632 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Juniper certification JN0-632 exam. Do you want to pass Juniper certification JN0-632 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Juniper certification JN0-632 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Juniper certification JN0-632 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Juniper certification JN0-632 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing have the latest Juniper certification JN0-632 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Juniper JN0-632 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Juniper certification JN0-632 exam. The certification of Juniper JN0-632 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Juniper certification JN0-632 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Juniper JN0-632 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-632 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Juniper certification JN0-632 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Juniper JN0-632 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Juniper JN0-632 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Juniper certification JN0-632 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

Exam Code: JN0-632
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 169 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

JN0-632 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-632_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements regarding external authentication servers for firewall user authentication are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Up to three external authentication server types can be used simultaneously.
B. Only one external authentication server type can be used simultaneously.
C. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.
D. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected
Answer: BD

Juniper braindump   JN0-632   JN0-632 certification training   JN0-632 test questions   JN0-632

NO.2 Which two UTM features require a license to be activated? (Choose two.)
A. antispam
B. antivirus (full AV)
C. content filtering
D. Web-filtering redirect
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632 test questions   JN0-632 exam

NO.3 Which configuration keyword ensures that all in-progress sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a
security policy change?
A. policy-rematch
B. policy-evaluate
C. rematch-policy
D. evaluate-policy
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-632 test   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.4 You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected to
interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone.Under which configuration
hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?
A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]
B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]
C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]
D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]
Answer: D

Juniper certification training   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 exam dumps   JN0-632 dumps   JN0-632 practice test

NO.5 Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by AH.?
(Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer: ACE

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632 answers real questions

NO.6 Which command do you use to display the status of an antivirus database update?
A. show security utm anti-virus status
B. show security anti-virus database status
C. show security utm anti-virus database
D. show security utm anti-virus update
Answer: A

Juniper test answers   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 exam simulations

NO.7 Which UTM feature requires a license to function?
A. integrated Web filtering
B. local Web filtering
C. redirect Web filtering
D. content filtering
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-632 exam prep   JN0-632 dumps   JN0-632 certification training

NO.8 You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood. Which
configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
icmp {
ip-sweep threshold 5000;
flood threshold 2000;
}
}
B. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
tcp {
syn-flood {
attack-threshold 2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
}
}
C. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
udp {
flood threshold 5000;
}
}
D. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
limit-session {
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
}
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 original questions   JN0-632

NO.9 Which statement describes an ALG?
A. An ALG intercepts and analyzes all traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies to deny
the traffic.
B. An ALG intercepts and analyzes the specified traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies
to permit the traffic to pass.
C. An ALG intercepts and analyzes the specified traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies
to deny the traffic.
D. An ALG intercepts and analyzes all traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies to permit
the traffic to pass.
Answer:

NO.10 Which security or functional zone name has special significance to the Junos OS?
A. self
B. trust
C. untrust
D. junos-global
Answer: D

Juniper questions   JN0-632   JN0-632 test answers   JN0-632 test

NO.11 Which two statements in a source NAT configuration are true regarding addresses, rule-sets, or rules
that overlap? (Choose two.)
A. Addresses used for NAT pools should never overlap.
B. If more than one rule-set matches traffic, the rule-set with the most specific context takes precedence.
C. If traffic matches two rules within the same rule-set, both rules listed in the configuration are applied.
D. Dynamic source NAT rules take precedence over static source NAT rules.
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 practice test   JN0-632 exam dumps

NO.12 Which type of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it has
checked?
A. Websense Redirect Web filtering
B. integrated Web filtering
C. local Web filtering
D. enhanced Web filtering
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 test answers   JN0-632

NO.13 Which statement contains the correct parameters for a route-based IPsec VPN?
A. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
B. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
interface st0.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
C. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
D. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
bind-interface st0.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
Answer: D

Juniper exam   JN0-632 demo   JN0-632

NO.14 Which zone is system-defined?
A. security
B. functional
C. junos-global
D. management
Answer: C

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-632 pdf   JN0-632 exam prep   JN0-632 dumps

NO.15 A network administrator has configured source NAT, translating to an address that is on a locally
connected subnet. The administrator sees the translation working, but traffic does not appear to come
back.What is causing the problem?
A. The host needs to open the telnet port.
B. The host needs a route for the translated address.
C. The administrator must use a proxy-arp policy for the translated address.
D. The administrator must use a security policy, which will allow communication between the zones.
Answer: C

Juniper certification training   JN0-632 certification   JN0-632 practice test

NO.16 Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.
Answer: AD

Juniper pdf   JN0-632 exam prep   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.17 A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX device but is being pointed to
Web page on the SRX device for additional authentication.Which type of user authentication is
configured?
A. pass-through with Web redirect
B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect
C. WebAuth
D. pass-through
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 exam simulations   JN0-632

NO.18 Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that can be configured in the Junos OS? (Choose
two.)
A. protocol list
B. MIME
C. block list
D. extension
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632 study guide   JN0-632 exam   JN0-632 questions

NO.19 Which three statements are true regarding IDP? (Choose three.)
A. IDP cannot be used in conjunction with other Junos security features such as SCREEN options, zones,
and security policy.
B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.
C. IDP searches the data stream for specific attack patterns.
D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.
E. IDP can drop packets, close sessions, prevent future sessions, and log attacks for review by network
administrators when an attack is detected.
Answer: BCE

Juniper test   JN0-632   JN0-632 answers real questions   JN0-632   JN0-632 test   JN0-632 pdf

NO.20 Which two statements are true about hierarchical architecture? (Choose two.)
A. You can assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
B. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
C. You can assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
D. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
Answer: BD

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-632 test answers   JN0-632

ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-632_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论