2013年10月6日星期日

IBM certification 000-N40 exam training materials

ITCertKing is a very good website for IBM certification 000-N40 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of IBM certification 000-N40 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-N40 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-N40 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: 000-N40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-N40 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-N40 exam to meet your need.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification 000-N40 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

000-N40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-N40   000-N40 dumps   000-N40   000-N40

NO.2 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40 exam prep   000-N40   000-N40 demo

NO.3 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40

NO.4 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B

IBM   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40

NO.5 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D

IBM test   000-N40 answers real questions   000-N40 pdf   000-N40 test questions   000-N40

NO.6 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D

IBM   000-N40 exam prep   000-N40 demo   000-N40 certification   000-N40 test

NO.7 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-N40 test   000-N40 exam simulations

NO.8 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40 exam dumps   000-N40   000-N40 test

NO.9 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40

NO.10 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-N40   000-N40

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论