2013年10月2日星期三

Latest Symantec ST0-94X of exam practice questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Symantec certification ST0-94X exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Symantec ST0-94X certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Symantec certification ST0-94X exams can be easy passed.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Symantec ST0-94X examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam training database. Through Symantec ST0-94X examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Symantec ST0-94X certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification ST0-94X exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing ST0-94X exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Symantec ST0-94X certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Symantec ST0-94X exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-94X exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Symantec ST0-94X, your success is not far away.

If you are still troubled for the Symantec ST0-94X certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Symantec certification ST0-94X exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Symantec certification ST0-94X exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ST0-94X Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html

NO.1 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test   ST0-94X certification   ST0-94X braindump

NO.2 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-94X exam   ST0-94X

NO.3 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-94X exam simulations   ST0-94X original questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X test questions

NO.4 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-94X answers real questions   ST0-94X

NO.5 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X certification   ST0-94X

NO.6 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam simulations   ST0-94X exam prep

NO.7 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.8 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test   ST0-94X

NO.9 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D

Symantec certification   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X certification   ST0-94X

NO.10 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   ST0-94X test questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X certification training   ST0-94X

NO.12 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE

Symantec test questions   ST0-94X exam   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.13 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-94X   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X original questions   ST0-94X test questions   ST0-94X

NO.14 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X certification training   ST0-94X test answers   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam prep

NO.15 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-94X answers real questions   ST0-94X exam   ST0-94X demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论