2013年10月15日星期二

Lotus certification 190-980 exam training programs

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Lotus certification 190-980 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Lotus certification 190-980 exam.

ITCertKing Lotus 190-980 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Lotus 190-980 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Exam Code: 190-980
Exam Name: Lotus (Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Operating Funda)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Lotus certification 190-980 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Lotus 190-980 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Lotus 190-980 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Lotus certification 190-980 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Are you still upset about how to pass Lotus certification 190-980 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Lotus certification 190-980 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Lotus certification 190-980 exam. Do you want to pass Lotus certification 190-980 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Lotus certification 190-980 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Lotus certification 190-980 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Lotus certification 190-980 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Lotus 190-980 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Lotus certification 190-980 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

190-980 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-980_exam.html

NO.1 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed?
A.NAMES.NSF
B.CERTLOG.NSF
C.CATALOG.NSF
D.DIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A

Lotus   190-980 answers real questions   190-980 exam prep   190-980

NO.2 In what order would Richard build a naming convention for his organization where user names would
have the following format:
Chris Maxwell/Amsterdam/Acme
AJ Mathis/Sydney/Acme
A.Create a Common Name (CN) Certifier named Acme and then create Organizational (O) Certifiers
named Amsterdam and Sydney
B.Create an Organizational (O) Certifier named Acme and then create Organizational Unit (OU) certifiers
named Amsterdam and Sydney
C.Create a Organizational (O) Certifier named Amsterdam, an Organizational (O) Certifier named Sydney
and an Organizational Unit (OU) certifier named Acme
D.Create two Organizational (O) Certifiers named Acme and use one to create an Organizational Unit
(OU) Certifier named Amsterdam and the other O Certifier to create an OU Certifier named Sydney
Answer: B

Lotus test answers   190-980   190-980 demo

NO.3 Jose is creating a new password for himself. Which one of the following will "password quality
checking" indicate is the least secure password?
A.Mixed case passphrases
B.All uppercase passwords
C.Passphrases containing numbers and punctuation
D.Words found in Notes dictionaries during spell check
Answer: D

Lotus exam prep   190-980   190-980 exam dumps   190-980 study guide

NO.4 In which of the following databases may you view all the database ACLs on a server by user name,
access level, or by database?
A.Log
B.Names
C.Catalog
D.Certlog
Answer: C

Lotus dumps   190-980 practice test   190-980   190-980 dumps   190-980

NO.5 Which one of the following group types is used to prevent access to Domino servers?
A.Mail only
B.Servers only
C.Deny list only
D.Access Control List only
Answer: C

Lotus   190-980   190-980 study guide   190-980

NO.6 John is setting up a single domain with a single organization. As a result, all Domino server IDs must
be created using which one of the following?
A.The same cross-certificate
B.The same administrator certificate
C.The same country (C) certificate or a child of that country (C) certificate
D.The same organizational (O) certificate or a child of that organizational (O) certificate
Answer: D

Lotus   190-980 answers real questions   190-980 test answers   190-980 exam   190-980   190-980

NO.7 Your Organizational certifier is named Acme. Each city in your company has an Organizational Unit
certifier from the Acme certifier that references the city. Susan wants to create an Organizational Unit
certifier below the city Organizational Unit certifier. Which one of the following must she have to
accomplish this?
A.Reader access to the domain's directory
B.A copy of the Acme Organizational certifier
C.A copy of the city's Organizational Unit certifier
D.Copies of both the Acme Organizational certifier and the location's Organizational Unit certifier
Answer: C

Lotus   190-980   190-980   190-980   190-980   190-980

NO.8 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS enabled. While in the
document, Terry replaces the attachment with a new version. Which of the following occurs to the
attachment in the DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server sends the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A

Lotus   190-980 answers real questions   190-980 dumps   190-980

NO.9 Tom set up a Domino domain and organization. Which one of the following describes the difference
between a Domino domain and a Domino organization?
A.There is no difference. Domains and organizations function in the same manner.
B.Domains refer to a company's hierarchical structure. Organizations refer to users who share a common
organizational certifier.
C.Domains are comprised of users and servers that share a common Domino Directory. Organizations
define security and naming conventions.
D.Domains define security and naming conventions. Organizations are comprised of users and servers
that share a common Domino Directory.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-980 questions   190-980 pdf   190-980 certification training

NO.10 Jon registered a new user. Which one of the following authentication elements is NOT found in that
user's ID file?
A.Public key
B.Private key
C.Certificates
D.HTTP password
Answer: D

Lotus   190-980 exam prep   190-980   190-980

NO.11 Ben attempts to send Jerry a Notes mail message. Both users are on the same mail server. Which of
the following paths will the message take?
A.The Router will receive the message from Ben and deliver it immediately to Jerry's mailfile via SMTP
B.The Router will receive the message from Ben and deliver it immediately to Jerry's mailfile via NRPC
C.The server will receive the message from Ben and send it to the mail hub for distribution back to the
mail server and then delivery to Jerry's mailfile
D.The SMTP task will receive the message from Ben and immediately send it to Jerry after following the
SMTP to Notes path defined in the configuration settings documents for the mail server
Answer: B

Lotus exam   190-980 exam   190-980 test questions   190-980 original questions   190-980

NO.12 Susan has created a list of IP Addresses for the web server that are allowed access and a list of IP
Addresses that are denied access. Both are placed in the appropriate fields. Which field takes
precedence BY DEFAULT when the same IP address is found in both lists?
A.The Allow Access field
B.The Deny Access field
C.The Substitution Access field
D.An error will be presented stating an address may not be in both fields
Answer: A

Lotus   190-980   190-980   190-980

NO.13 You are building Domino Domain Monitoring probes in Domino 8.5 and wish to create a standard
Possible Solution for all of them. Which of the following document types allow this capability?
A.Modular
B.Embedded
C.Component
D.Corrective
Answer: A

Lotus exam dumps   190-980   190-980 exam dumps   190-980 demo

NO.14 Where does the Domino Server Setup program store the certifier ID file by default?
A.In the Domino Name and Address Book
B.In any network drive location that you specify during installation
C.In the directory you specify as the Domino data directory during installation
D.On the Domino Administrator's local machine in My Documents\Lotus\Certifiers directory
Answer: C

Lotus   190-980 exam   190-980 certification   190-980   190-980 practice test   190-980 exam simulations

NO.15 Why did Tom designate Server1/Boise/Acme as the Administration Server for the Domino Directory?
A.To make sure that all new users were registered on Server1/Boise/Acme.
B.To prevent users from making changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme.
C.To force administrators to make all changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme.
D.To ensure that the Administration Process would process all Domino Directory changes on
Server1/Boise/Acme.
Answer: D

Lotus exam prep   190-980 pdf   190-980 practice test   190-980 questions

NO.16 You have the ability to set different levels of administration access to users. Which of the following
represents the hierarchy order for privileges from greatest to least access?
A.Server administrator > View Console administrator > Administrator > User administrator
B.Full access administrator > Administrator > Full console administrator > System administrator
C.Full Console administrator > System Administrator > Full Access administrator > Administrator
D.Full server access administrator > Console rights administrator > User administrator > View access
only administrator
Answer: B

Lotus   190-980 certification training   190-980   190-980 test questions   190-980 certification   190-980 practice test

NO.17 While you used the Domino Administrator client, what two subtabs may be found under the Messaging
tab?
A.Router and Mailboxes
B.Mail and Tracking Center
C.Mail Users and SMTP Configuration
D.Mail Statistics and Mail Analysis
Answer: B

Lotus   190-980   190-980   190-980 test questions   190-980 certification

NO.18 The server Web1/XYZ defaults to Server document settings to obtain configuration information for
Internet protocols when which of the following features is not enabled?
A.Internet Site documents
B.Global Domain documents
C.Single Sign-on documents
D.Web Configuration documents
Answer: A

Lotus dumps   190-980 test answers   190-980

NO.19 OCSP on the Domino server is enabled through which of the following?
A.Server document
B.Security policy
C.Server configuration document
D.Certificate authority database
Answer: B

Lotus   190-980   190-980

NO.20 In addition to Notes databases, which of the following files on a Domino server should be backed up in
order to ensure that new users can be created in case of loss of the server?
A.Cache.dsk
B.Certifier ID files
C.The user's desktop.dsk file.
D.The server's bookmark.nsf file.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-980 answers real questions   190-980 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-980_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论