2013年10月20日星期日

PMI-002 exam study guide

If you attend PMI certification PMI-002 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: PMI-002
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 748 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of PMI PMI-002 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass PMI PMI-002 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for PMI certification PMI-002 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

PMI-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-002_exam.html

NO.1 You are project manager and the monthly report to the client showed zero schedule variance.
However, member of the team know that a milestone has been missed which will cause an
overall delay to the project. Which one of the following is being inadequately reported?
A. Communication plan variance
B. Resource management plan
C. Critical path status
D. Risk analysis
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002 braindump

NO.2 Which one of the following comes first in the project plan?
A. Scope Statement
B. Quality Plan
C. WBS
D. Development Plan
Answer: A

PMI answers real questions   PMI-002 dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002 questions

NO.3 Which of the following provides the least accurate in estimating?
A. Rough order of magnitude
B. Budget estimate
C. WBS estimate
D. Definitive estimate
Answer: A

PMI test   PMI-002   PMI-002 certification   PMI-002

NO.4 Assumptions are factors that, for planning purposes, are considered to be ______.
A. True, real, or certain
B. True, real, or uncertain
C. Real
D. Verbal
Answer: A

PMI exam dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 pdf

NO.5 The product description of a project can help to create procurement details. Which one of the
following best describes product description?
A. The product description defines the contracted work, based on the requirements of the
project customer
B. The product description defines the contracted work
C. The product description defines the requirements for the contract work
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A

PMI exam dumps   PMI-002 dumps   PMI-002 braindump

NO.6 Cost benefit analysis, scorecard modelling, payback periods, and internal rate of return are
examples of ____________.
A. Enterprise benefits measurement methods when selecting a project
B. Integral parts of the SOW
C. Ways to ensure stakeholder commitment
D. Project selection methods
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002 certification training   PMI-002 dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.7 In which phase project manager is assigned to a project?
A. During the initiation stage
B. During the planning stage
C. After approval of budget
D. After the project is proven feasible
Answer: A

PMI original questions   PMI-002 test   PMI-002 dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002 answers real questions   PMI-002

NO.8 You are managing a project that will implement a new Insurance software package. Two
project team members have difficulty working together. They come to you, for help resolving
the issues. You immediately set up a meeting that includes the functional manager. After the
meeting you and the functional manager discuss the issues and agree on a solution. What
type of organizational structure you are working in?
A. Functional
B. Balanced matrix
C. Piojectized
D. Strong Matrix
Answer: B

PMI certification   PMI-002 study guide   PMI-002   PMI-002 pdf

NO.9 Who has the responsibility for informing the final deliverable to all stakeholders?
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management
Answer: A

PMI braindump   PMI-002 demo   PMI-002 study guide   PMI-002 original questions

NO.10 Who is responsible for issuing the project charter?
A. The project manager
B. The project sponsor
C. The Team lead
D. The nianagement
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002 demo   PMI-002 test questions   PMI-002

NO.11 The end of the project comes after which of the following?
A. Project charter
B. F'na' deliverable
C. Schedule
D. QA activities are done
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002 study guide   PMI-002   PMI-002 certification   PMI-002 certification training   PMI-002

NO.12 A complete set of indexed project records is called __________.
A. Project archives
B. Index
C. sow
D. Project History
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 dumps   PMI-002

NO.13 What is a corrective action?
A. An action that brings future project events Into alignment with the project plan
B. An action to correct something in the project
C. An action to prevent something in the project
D. Corrective action is not related to project
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 questions

NO.14 You have been with the organization; you constantly hear rumours about a certain CAPM
failing to live up to the CAPM Code. What you should do?
A. You can gather as much information as you can before proceeding
B. Confront the person immediately
C. Ignore the rumours
D.

没有评论:

发表评论