ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Symantec certification 250-365 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Symantec certification 250-365 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Symantec certification 250-365 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Symantec certification 250-365 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Symantec certification 250-365 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Having a Symantec certification 250-365 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Exam Code: 250-365
Exam Name: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for Windows(NBU 6.5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 250-365 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
250-365 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-365_exam.html
NO.1 What is the name of the Netbackup service running after installation of a Windows client?
A.NetBackup Windows Service
B.NetBackup Client Service
C.NetBackup Remote Service
D.NetBack File System Service
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 answers real questions 250-365 study guide 250-365 study guide
NO.2 Netbackup 6.5 is configured with a disk storage unit with staging enabled. Some of the images in the
disk storage unit have been successfully duplicated. The disk storage unit becomes full. What happens
next?
A.Duplicated images are purged until the disk storage unit can hold the next backup.
B.Duplicated images are purged until 98% below the disk capacity has been reached.
C.Duplicated images are purged until the high water mark has been reached.
D.Duplicated images are purged until the lower water mark has been reached.
Answer:D
Symantec 250-365 questions 250-365 braindump 250-365 exam dumps 250-365
NO.3 Which actions can you take when performing a custom client installation on a Microsoft Windows 2003
system? (Choose two.)
A.You can deselect Veritas Snapshot Provider.
B.You can change the default port numbers.
C.You can only add up to five media servers.
D.You can set a custom location for the NetBackup catalog.
E.You can select to install the EMM database server.
Answer:A B
Symantec dumps 250-365 250-365 250-365
NO.4 Which guidelines should be followed when conducting a NetBackup media server installation? (Choose
three.)
A.You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B.At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C.All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D.You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
E.You should remove previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment.
Answer:A C D
Symantec 250-365 pdf 250-365 certification
NO.5 NetBackup Operations Manager provides some useful utilities to help manage the NOM database.
Which command is used to launch the utility to perform NOM maintenance?
A.NOMadmincmd
B.NOMadmin
C.NOMcmd
D.NOMadm
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 250-365
NO.6 Which NetBackup option uses snapshot technology to perform rapid snapshot-based restores?
A.Intelligent Disaster Recovery (IDR)
B.True image restore with move detection
C.Disk staging storage unit restore
D.Instant Recovery
Answer:D
Symantec certification 250-365 250-365 250-365
NO.7 Which report provides a list of media that were used in the last five hours?
A.Tape Lists
B.Tape Written
C.Tape Contents
D.Tape Summary
E.Status of Backups
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 braindump 250-365 250-365 exam
NO.8 Which statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup 6.5?
(Choose two.)
A.All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
B.All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
C.A media server may be one major revision level lower than the master server.
D.A client may be one major revision level lower than the master server.
E.A master server may be one major revision level lower than a media server.
Answer:C D
Symantec 250-365 250-365 250-365
NO.9 Which statement is true about the relationship between a master server and an EMM server?
A.An EMM server supports only one master server.
B.An EMM server supports more than one master server.
C.A master server may use more than one EMM server.
D.A master server may use an EMM server one major version behind.
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 250-365 test answers 250-365 250-365
NO.10 Which processes are found on a NetBackup UNIX client? (Choose three.)
A.bpbkar
B.bpbrm
C.tar
D.bpcompatd
E.bpcd
Answer:A C E
Symantec 250-365 250-365 certification 250-365 250-365
NO.11 Consider the following: Your environment has one master server and six SAN media servers. The
systems use Shared Storage Option (SSO) to share ten tape drives on a single robot. Backups run at
night to various media servers and you want to duplicate all backups during the day. All duplications must
run on the master server to free media server resources. What would you do to allow the master server to
perform all duplications?
A.Clear Drive Duplication Enabled in the Device Manager for SAN media servers.
B.In the Vault policy, set Alternate Server Duplicate Disable for SAN media servers.
C.Set an offsite volume pool for master server access only.
D.Set an alternate read server in the Vault Management Properties tab.
Answer:D
Symantec practice test 250-365 250-365
NO.12 What is updated during a NetBackup installation on Windows 2003?
A.C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\hosts
B.C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and Windows Registry
C.C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\hosts
D.C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and Windows Control Panel
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 250-365 exam dumps 250-365 certification
NO.13 In a NetBackup 6.5 environment, the image database resides _____.
A.within the EMM database
B.on the EMM server in binary format
C.on the master server in binary format
D.within the master server's Sybase database
Answer:C
Symantec original questions 250-365 250-365 250-365 exam prep 250-365 original questions
NO.14 You have just installed a NetBackup 6.5 master server and the EMM server is on a different machine.
In addition to bprd, bpjobd, and nbpem, which other processes would be running on the master server if
the installation was successful?
A.bpbrm, nbrb
B.bpdbm, nbemm
C.bpdbm, nbjm
D.bpbrm, nbjm
Answer:C
Symantec exam simulations 250-365 250-365 250-365 demo
NO.15 Which backup method can restore individual files from a raw disk backup?
A.Copy on write snapshot
B.Mirror snapshot
C.FlashBackup
D.True image restore
Answer:C
Symantec 250-365 250-365 250-365
NO.16 A restore must be performed. You have gone into the Backup Archive and Restore GUI and are trying
to view the valid images for clientA but the following error occurs: WARNING: Server does not contain any
valid images. Which options may be incorrectly configured? (Choose three.)
A.Source client for restores
B.Destination client for restores
C.Server to use for backups and restores
D.Media server for restore
E.Policy types for restore
Answer:A C E
Symantec exam 250-365 250-365 test questions
NO.17 When a restore is performed to client A, which process will go active when the restore starts?
A.tar
B.bpbkar
C.bpbkar32
D.tar32
Answer:D
Symantec braindump 250-365 answers real questions 250-365 test 250-365 braindump
NO.18 When the master server is running NetBackup version 6.5, what is the minimum version of NetBackup
that can be running on a media server?
A.5.0 MP3
B.5.0 MP4
C.5.1
D.5.1 MP4
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 250-365 250-365 answers real questions 250-365
NO.19 Which factors affect the physical expiration of media? (Choose two.)
A.Date
B.Media full
C.Number of mounts
D.Media being moved to a new server
E.Changing the backup retention level
Answer:A C
Symantec study guide 250-365 250-365 250-365 exam dumps 250-365 250-365
NO.20 Which two commands can be used to check and update the robot inventory? (Choose two.)
A.vmcheck
B.bpupdate
C.vmchange
D.vmupdate
E.vmcheckxxx
Answer:D E
Symantec demo 250-365 250-365 practice test 250-365 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-365_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论