2013年10月17日星期四

The best of MYSQL certification 1Z0-873 exam training methods

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend MYSQL certification 1Z0-873 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: 1Z0-873
Exam Name: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

1Z0-873 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-873_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: C,D

MYSQL exam   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test questions   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 certification

NO.2 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

MYSQL questions   1Z0-873 certification   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.3 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

MYSQL test questions   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 dumps   1Z0-873 study guide

NO.4 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.5 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.6 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: B

MYSQL original questions   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 questions   1Z0-873

NO.7 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A

MYSQL demo   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 certification   1Z0-873

NO.8 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A

MYSQL test   1Z0-873 practice test   1Z0-873 original questions   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test questions   1Z0-873 exam prep

NO.9 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C

MYSQL study guide   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.10 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: A,B,C,D

MYSQL certification training   1Z0-873 braindump   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test answers   1Z0-873

NO.11 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line
on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B

MYSQL questions   1Z0-873 exam prep   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test answers   1Z0-873 pdf

NO.12 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 original questions

NO.13 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

MYSQL   1Z0-873 exam dumps   1Z0-873 demo   1Z0-873 certification

NO.14 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B

MYSQL braindump   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 questions   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test answers

NO.15 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...?
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B

MYSQL certification training   1Z0-873 questions   1Z0-873 study guide   1Z0-873 exam prep   1Z0-873 certification   1Z0-873

NO.16 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 exam prep

NO.17 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B

MYSQL certification training   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 exam prep   1Z0-873

NO.18 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test questions   1Z0-873 exam dumps   1Z0-873

NO.19 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 pdf   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test questions

NO.20 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test answers   1Z0-873 exam prep   1Z0-873 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-873_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论