2013年12月3日星期二

Best HP HP0-J49 exam questions and answers

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP0-J49 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J49 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your HP HP0-J49 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Exam Code: HP0-J49
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP0-J49 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP0-J49 exam. If you add the HP certification HP0-J49 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of HP certification HP0-J49 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP0-J49 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP0-J49 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP0-J49 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-J49 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

In the past few years, HP certification HP0-J49 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP0-J49 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-J49 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest HP certification HP0-J49 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J49 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest HP certification HP0-J49 exam exam practice questions and answers.

HP0-J49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 demo   HP0-J49

NO.2 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 test answers

NO.3 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-J49 practice test   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.4 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J49 exam dumps   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 pdf   HP0-J49 test questions

NO.5 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49 test questions   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 demo   HP0-J49

NO.6 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49 certification training   HP0-J49 exam prep   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 demo

NO.7 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 certification training

NO.8 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 certification

NO.9 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D

HP exam   HP0-J49 certification   HP0-J49 certification training   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 exam

NO.10 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 test answers   HP0-J49

NO.11 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.12 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D

HP test   HP0-J49 practice test   HP0-J49 questions

NO.13 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-J49 certification training   HP0-J49 braindump   HP0-J49 pdf

NO.14 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-J49 test answers   HP0-J49 exam simulations   HP0-J49

NO.15 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J49 original questions   HP0-J49 exam prep   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality VCAW510 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论