2013年12月3日星期二

HP certification HP0-J52 exam training programs

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-J52 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-J52 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-J52 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Since HP HP0-J52 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-J52 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP0-J52 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J52
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP SAN Infrastructure and Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP0-J52 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing HP HP0-J52 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through HP HP0-J52 exam the first time.

HP0-J52 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

NO.1 What is a benefit of connecting servers to the SAN one HBA at a time?
A. It guarantees the connections are properly documented.
B. It allows the switch time to balance the load.
C. It prevents having to reboot the server.
D. It allows verification that the HBA properly logs into the fabric.
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-J52 exam dumps   HP0-J52 certification training   HP0-J52

NO.2 A customer wants to implement a new c-Class blade environment and connect it as an edge device in
an existing fabric and Ethernet network.Which cost-effective converged network interconnect device
should you recommend to help reduce the resultant network sprawl by up to 95%?
A. HP StorageWorks 4Gb SAN Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Brocade 4024)
B. HP StorageWorks 400 Multiprotocol Router
C. HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb/24-port Modules
D. HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN Switch with Access Gateway enabled
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-J52 questions   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.3 Which software utility can be installed by customers and used to perform SAN analysis and diagnostics
without supervision by an HP engineer?
A. SAN Visibility
B. SANXpert
C. ScanMaster
D. HPCC for SAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52 original questions   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 test answers

NO.4 What is a feature of a B-series switch license upgrade?
A. inter-switch link (ISL) trunking
B. zero E-port capability
C. advancedWebTools
D. zoning
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 questions   HP0-J52 test answers   HP0-J52 demo

NO.5 You are installing Cisco MDS switches into a SAN environment.Which command allows you to verify the
status of all Fibre Channel interfaces?
A. show ports brief
B. switchshow
C. list port allocation
D. show interface brief
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-J52 exam simulations   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.6 What is the purpose of the DCFM Firmware Management checkbox labeled Overwrite current
firmware?
A. allows a user to re-apply the same version of firmware
B. write enables the NVRAM to allow firmware updates
C. enables updates of both copies of firmware
D. allows users to downgrade the version of firmware
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 answers real questions   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 certification training

NO.7 Which port type is used by building an LSAN on supported B-series 8Gb SAN Switches to provide the
routed paths between routed fabrics?
A. VEX_Port
B. E_Port
C. EX_Port
D. TE_Port
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 dumps

NO.8 During the installation of an HP StorageWorks SN6000 Fibre Channel Switch there is a fatal POST error.
How is this indicated by the switch?
A. Fault light flashing red
B. blinking LED and audible alarm
C. audible alarm only
D. blinking heartbeat LED display
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-J52 answers real questions   HP0-J52 test answers   HP0-J52

NO.9 When powering down the SAN, what is an exception that would change the power down sequence?
A. The physical layout of the SAN devices is modified.
B. A non-standard sequence is used for power on.
C. A server is needed to run device management software.
D. Data in the cache is previously flushed.
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 exam prep   HP0-J52

NO.10 A customer needs a scalable SAN infrastructure and wants to add ports when they are needed.Which
B-series switch offers license upgrades in 16-port increments?
A. HP StorageWorks SAN Director 4/256
B. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-406 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论