2013年12月9日星期一

Exam NS0-163 VCE

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

While most people would think passing Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Network Appliance NS0-163 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

NS0-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

NO.1 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.2 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.3 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163

NO.4 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 pdf   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163 questions

NO.5 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163   NS0-163 practice test

NO.6 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.7 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-163   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.8 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163 exam dumps

NO.9 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163 dumps

NO.10 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 test questions

NO.11 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance questions   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification training

NO.12 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 dumps

NO.13 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.14 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163

NO.15 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam   NS0-163   NS0-163 test

NO.16 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.17 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification training   NS0-163 study guide   NS0-163

NO.18 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163   NS0-163 test   NS0-163 exam prep   NS0-163

NO.19 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.20 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 test   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-196 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论