There are many ways to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Network Appliance certification NS0-154 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam to meet your need.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam related technical knowledge.
Exam Code: NS0-154
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 148 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all NS0-154 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Network Appliance NS0-154 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training database. Through Network Appliance NS0-154 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Network Appliance NS0-154 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
NS0-154 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html
NO.1 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 answers real questions NS0-154
NO.2 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE
Network Appliance dumps NS0-154 certification NS0-154
NO.3 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D
Network Appliance questions NS0-154 NS0-154 exam simulations NS0-154 certification NS0-154
NO.4 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A
Network Appliance answers real questions NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.5 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
Network Appliance braindump NS0-154 NS0-154 test NS0-154
NO.6 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 original questions
NO.7 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A
Network Appliance answers real questions NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 study guide NS0-154 original questions NS0-154
NO.8 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D
Network Appliance certification NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 test
NO.9 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A
Network Appliance exam NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.10 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.11 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 demo NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 braindump NS0-154
NO.12 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 dumps
NO.13 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD
Network Appliance NS0-154 answers real questions NS0-154 dumps NS0-154 NS0-154 test answers
NO.14 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 certification training
NO.15 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A
Network Appliance pdf NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 pdf
NO.16 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 pdf NS0-154 questions NS0-154
NO.17 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance test NS0-154 test questions NS0-154
NO.18 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-154 exam simulations NS0-154 questions NS0-154
NO.19 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.20 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-154 certification training NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and HP2-E59 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论