ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP2-T11 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP2-T11 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP2-T11 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP HP2-T11 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's HP HP2-T11 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's HP HP2-T11 exam training materials.
HP certification HP2-T11 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP2-T11 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP2-T11 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP2-T11 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP2-T11 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
The exam questions and answers of general HP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain HP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP2-T11 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP2-T11 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP2-T11 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP2-T11 exam certification preparation.
ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP2-T11 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP2-T11 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
Exam Code: HP2-T11
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 142 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
HP2-T11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T11_exam.html
NO.1 What best describes PCI-X architecture?
A. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
B. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
C. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
D. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 exam simulations HP2-T11
NO.2 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D
HP HP2-T11 test questions HP2-T11 answers real questions HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.3 Which statement best describes PCI Express architecture?
A. Data is sent in parallel
B. Data is sent serially over each link
C. PCI Express has more pins than PCI-X
D. PCI Express transfers data in half-duplex
Answer: B
HP HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.4 Which system architecture is displayed?
A. Dual Peer I/O Bus (DPIO)
B. Triple Peer I/O Bus (TPIO)
C. Highly Parallel System Architecture (HPSA)
D. Memory and I/O Controller Architecture (MIOC)
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-T11 practice test HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 test HP2-T11
NO.5 What is a characteristic of a PCI-X-based bus?
A. You cannot use PCI-X cards in a conventional PCI system
B. It is fully backward compatible with conventional PCI devices
C. You cannot use existing PCI devices in a PCI-X-based system
D. It is compatible with conventional PCI devices only after updating to newer drivers
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-T11 answers real questions HP2-T11 test answers HP2-T11
NO.6 What is a characteristic of Double Data Rate (DDR) RAM?
A. sends data every other clock cycle
B. sends data on the rising edge of the clock cycle only
C. sends data on the falling edge of the clock cycle only
D. sends data on both the rising and falling edge of each clock cycle
Answer: D
HP HP2-T11 HP2-T11 test questions
NO.7 A customer has an existing mission critical database application using approximately 20TB of network
storage and plans to add a web server component to the existing environment to increase the storage by
50% Which tape storage technology would you recommend?
A. Autoloader
B. Travan Tape System
C. business-class library
D. enterprise-class library
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-T11 exam dumps HP2-T11 exam HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.8 Which statements apply to AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three )
A. Each processor can access only its own memory
B. Requests for memory access are handled by the Northbndge ASIC
C. Each processor can access the full complement of installed memory
D. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors
E. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors
F. Requests for memory access are handled directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport lnk
Answer: ADF
HP HP2-T11 HP2-T11 questions HP2-T11
NO.9 A customer asks you for information about the advantages of RAID 6 over other RAID levels What can
you recommend? (Select three)
A. Performance is equivalent to RAID 5 when reading data.
B. It is the most cost-effective of the fault-tolerant RAID solutions.
C. lt has greater faulttolerancethan RAID4, RAID 1+0, or RAID5.
D. It uses the most storage capacity for fault tolerance of all the RAID levels.
E. it is ideal for applications requiring large logical drives with many physical drives.
Answer: ACE
HP dumps HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 certification training HP2-T11 original questions HP2-T11
NO.10 What is an advantage of using iSCSI?
A. it enables the use of SCSI cables for Ethernet communications
B. it enables the use of SAS and SATA drives using standard SCSI controllers
C. It overcomes the inability to use shared storage devices in a heterogeneous environment
D. It overcomes the distance limitations associated with standard Fibre Channel storage transport
Answer: A
HP HP2-T11 HP2-T11 original questions HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.11 How does the operation of RAID memory differ from RAID 5 disk storage? (Select three)
A. Data is written sequentially to all banks of memory
B. Data is written simultaneously to all banks of memory
C. Existing parity information must be read before calculating the new parity value
D. There is no need to read the existing parity before calculating a new parity value
E. The memory controller writes parity information to a dedicated parity bank of DIMMs
Answer: BDE
HP exam HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.12 Which statement is correct when comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron
processors'?
A. Xeon processors are optimized for parallel execution
B. Opteron processors are optimized for parallel execution
C. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed
D. Xeon processors use an integrated memory controller that operates at core processor speed
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.13 What happens if you install a 66MHz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot? (Select two)
A. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 32-bit mode
C. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode
D. Any 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards
Answer: AB
HP test HP2-T11 test answers HP2-T11 certification HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.14 Which backup type would you recommend if a customer environment requires saving the latest
version of each file?
A. full
B. copy
C. differential
D. incremental
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-T11 exam prep HP2-T11 questions HP2-T11
NO.15 Which RAID implementation allows for simultaneous failure of multiple drives?
A. RAIDO
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D
HP HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 demo
NO.16 What is the difference between single-ended SCSI and differential SCSI?
A. Single-ended uses twisted pair wires
B. Differential is more susceptible to noise
C. Differential uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
D. Single-ended uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
Answer: D
HP HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 braindump HP2-T11
NO.17 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D
HP HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.18 What is the maximum number of nodes supported in a Fibre Channel Switched Fabric (FC-SW)
environment?
A. 125
B. 126
C. 15 million
D. 16 million
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP2-T11 questions HP2-T11 original questions
NO.19 Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) technology uses the same electrical and physical interface as which
technology?
A. IDE
B. ATA
C. iSCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 braindump HP2-T11 original questions
NO.20 The system administrator typically performs a full backup every Monday and incremental backups on
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays In addition, full backups are performed at the end of the week
and at the end of the month
Which GFSterm refers to the monthly full backup?
A. son
B. sister
C. father
D. grandfather
Answer: D
HP practice test HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T11_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论