ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP2-Q01 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP2-Q01 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP2-Q01 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP2-Q01 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HP certification HP2-Q01 exams can be easy passed.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP2-Q01 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about HP certification HP2-Q01 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. Our HP certification HP2-Q01 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-Q01 exam.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-Q01 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-Q01 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
NO.1 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 test HP2-Q01 exam prep
NO.2 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-Q01 test HP2-Q01 test answers HP2-Q01
NO.3 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01 answers real questions HP2-Q01 dumps
NO.4 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01
NO.5 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01 answers real questions HP2-Q01
NO.6 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B
HP original questions HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 questions HP2-Q01 questions
NO.7 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01
NO.8 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 exam dumps HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01 certification training
NO.9 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C
HP certification training HP2-Q01 test HP2-Q01 exam HP2-Q01 demo HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 study guide
NO.10 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 original questions
NO.11 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-Q01 test answers HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam prep
NO.12 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test answers
NO.13 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C
HP test HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test questions HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01
NO.14 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam simulations
NO.15 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.16 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01 questions
NO.17 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-Q01 exam simulations HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.18 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.19 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 answers real questions
NO.20 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality CV0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论