2013年12月8日星期日

ITCertKing provides information on the latest HP HP0-M23 examination training

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP0-M23 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP0-M23 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M23 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP0-M23 exam certification preparation.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP0-M23 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP0-M23 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP0-M23 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Exam Code: HP0-M23
Exam Name: HP (HP Business Availability Center Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-M23 exam training materials. If HP0-M23 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-M23 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

You just need to get ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-M23 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the HP certification HP0-M23 exam successfully. If you have a HP HP0-M23 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

HP0-M23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M23_exam.html

NO.1 What is a context in Infrastructure Settings?
A.the source application that triggers a set of alarms
B.a group of foundations to which the same settings can be applied
C.a group of applications to which the same settings can be applied
D.an aid to separate all BAC configurable items into applications and foundations
ANSWER: D

HP test questions   HP0-M23 dumps   HP0-M23 certification training   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.2 Business Availability Center is powered by a set of servers that are responsible for facilitating system
management, data handling, reporting, and alerting. Which servers are included within the Business
Availability Center basic framework? (Select two.)
A.Print Server
B.Data Server
C.Gateway Server
D.Discovery Server
E.Application Server
F.Data Processing Server
ANSWER: CF

HP exam   HP0-M23 original questions   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 exam dumps

NO.3 What is the purpose of the session analyzer report?
A.to correlate between sessions, session groups and session users
B.to display user session data for applications configured for real user monitoring
C.to show the history of all closed sessions which were opened against the application configured
D.to display the status of the users that are currently using the application which is being monitored
ANSWER: B

HP test   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 certification training

NO.4 In a typical organization, who manages the troubleshooting of IT infrastructure?
A.BAC Administrator
B.IT Service Manager
C.Application Manager
D.Operations Engineer
ANSWER: D

HP certification training   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 practice test   HP0-M23

NO.5 What is the main function of the Report Repository?
A.store reports imported from other applications
B.store reports saved by users at a specific state
C.store reports saved by users with dynamic state
D.store reports specific to the Dashboard component of BAC
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 dumps   HP0-M23

NO.6 What does the data collector maintenance page in the Business Availability Center platform enable
you to do?
A.remotely install Sitescope instances on specific servers.
B.manage and maintain Sitescope, Business Process Monitor, and RUM
C.remotely install, manage and troubleshoot the operation of the Discovery Probe
D.manage and install Business Process Monitor and Real User Monitor probe instances on specific
servers
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.7 How are BPM monitoring locations determined? (Select two.)
A.by distant locations
B.by random selection
C.by high user populations
D.by lowest cost to implement
E.by high return on investment
ANSWER: CE

HP dumps   HP0-M23 exam dumps   HP0-M23 exam simulations

NO.8 What is the purpose of the Downloads page?
A.a location from which you can download BAC components
B.a location to which you can download tools for use with BAC
C.links to locations from which you can download BAC add-on monitors
D.a location within the BAC directory structure where you can store downloaded software
ANSWER: A

HP study guide   HP0-M23 braindump   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 answers real questions

NO.9 Which log files are used for troubleshooting SiteScope?
A.Alert, Error and Topaz_all.ejb
B.Run Monitor, HP BAC and Operator
C.Run Monitor, SiteScope_all and Operator
D.Topaz_all.ejb, NannyStatus and Jboss_boot
ANSWER: B

HP study guide   HP0-M23 exam simulations   HP0-M23 study guide   HP0-M23 test   HP0-M23

NO.10 What is the purpose of Infrastructure Settings?
A.to configure the hardware settings of the BAC servers
B.to configure the look and feel of the BAC graphical user interface
C.to define the various settings which determine how BAC and its applications run
D.to configure the binding between BAC and the network interfaces on the BAC servers
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-M23 original questions   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.11 How would you check the start-up status of BAC using the HP BAC Server Status?
A.in the web browser navigate to http://:8180/BACServerStatus.asp
B.in the web browser navigate to http://:8180/BACServerStatus.asp
C.on the gateway and the Data Processing server click on Start > Programs > HP BAC > Administration >
HP BAC Server Status
D.on the gateway and the Data Processing server navigate to \bin and activate the
HPBacServerStatus.exe program
ANSWER: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-M23 demo   HP0-M23 demo

NO.12 How would you create a relationship between a CI and a Business Process Monitor when defining a
profile?
A.Use the instance view editor automatic CI attachment process.
B.Use the Monitor Deployment Wizard to automatically assign a monitor to a specific CI.
C.Create a profile and use the attach CI option in the EUM Administration profile creation operation.
D.Create a profile and run it, make sure the adapters are synced and then edit a view and attach the
monitor from within the view
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-M23 test answers   HP0-M23 test answers   HP0-M23 study guide   HP0-M23

NO.13 How can you navigate to the web interface of a data collector (for example, BPM, Sitescope or RUM
Engine) without knowing its explicit name or IP address?
A.Write a query on the UCMDB to locate the data collector name and IP address in order to access it.
B.Navigate to "Admin>Platform>Data Collection>Data Collector Maintenance" and select the appropriate
tab.
C.Navigate to "Admin>End User Management Administration>Monitor" and locate the BPM you have just
installed.
D.Navigate to "Admin>Universal CMDB Administration>Source Manager" and edit the data collector
adapter to list all appropriate data collectors.
ANSWER: B

HP pdf   HP0-M23 answers real questions   HP0-M23 certification   HP0-M23 test answers   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.14 Which alert type can be configured to alert on a specific page, or screen, of a monitored application?
A.SLA alert
B.Paging alert
C.Sitescope alert
D.Event based alert
ANSWER: D

HP questions   HP0-M23 exam dumps   HP0-M23 exam dumps   HP0-M23 answers real questions

NO.15 What types of System Health are available?
A.only the BAC built-in System Health is available
B.Operations Center System Health and BAC built-in System Health
C.BAC built-in System Health and enhanced System Health based on Sitescope
D.BAC built-in System Health and enhanced System Health based on Real User Monitor
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-M23 pdf   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.16 Which report types are available in the End User Management application?
A.Summary, Alerts, System Availability
B.User Defined, Business Process, Real User
C.Alerts, Network & Tools, Service Level, Business Process
D.Summary, Business Process, Real User, Status Snapshot
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-M23 practice test   HP0-M23

NO.17 What is the role of the built-in BAC System Health?
A.display in a dashboard view the status of all BAC components
B.measure BAC performance and display BAC resources consumption and usage
C.display in a graphical form all the components of BAC and the relationship between them
D.detect problems with data collectors, BAC database, and the servers on which BAC runs
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 practice test

NO.18 What information does the Status Snapshot Report provide?
A.worst transaction response time, worst availability by location
B.worst transaction response time, worst availability by location
C.worst availability by transaction, worst availability by location, worst availability by application, slowest
applications
D.worst response time by transaction, worst response time by location, worst response time by
application, slowest applications
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-M23 certification training   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 pdf   HP0-M23

NO.19 What is the meaning of the origin attribute that exists in each CI?
A.the BAC user that created the CI
B.the view in which the CI was created
C.the package from which the CIT was deployed
D.the data source or user that added the CI to the CMDB
ANSWER: D

HP dumps   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.20 How do you navigate the user interface to enter a license in BAC?
A.Navigate to Admin>My BAC>License Management and enter a new license.
B.Accept the basic, built-in factory license as part of the installation phase of BAC.
C.Navigate to Help>About HP Business Availability Center>Registration and enter a new license.
D.Navigate to Admin>Platform Administration>Setup and Maintenance>License Management and enter
a new license.
ANSWER: D

HP study guide   HP0-M23 answers real questions   HP0-M23 test answers   HP0-M23 practice test   HP0-M23 exam prep   HP0-M23

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论