If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP0-J17 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP0-J17 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-J17 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-J17 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-J17 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-J17 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
NO.1 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam simulations HP0-J17 test answers
NO.2 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam simulations
NO.3 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-J17 HP0-J17 practice test HP0-J17
NO.4 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-J17 exam prep HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.5 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 dumps HP0-J17 HP0-J17 practice test
NO.6 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 test HP0-J17 study guide
NO.7 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-J17 practice test HP0-J17 HP0-J17 questions
NO.8 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam prep
NO.9 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 demo
NO.10 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-J17 HP0-J17 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论