2014年2月21日星期五

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 the latest exam questions and answers

If you want to through the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam effortlessly.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 4A0-107 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

4A0-107 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.2 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 pdf

NO.3 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 exam simulations   4A0-107 exam dumps

NO.4 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent test   4A0-107   4A0-107 questions

NO.5 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-107   4A0-107 exam   4A0-107   4A0-107 test

NO.6 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D

Alcatel-Lucent original questions   4A0-107 questions   4A0-107   4A0-107 questions

NO.7 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 exam

NO.8 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 braindump

NO.9 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent practice test   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.10 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107 test answers   4A0-107

NO.11 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-107 study guide   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107

NO.12 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 dumps   4A0-107 questions   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.13 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 questions   4A0-107 exam prep

NO.14 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent original questions   4A0-107 exam prep   4A0-107 test   4A0-107 answers real questions   4A0-107

NO.15 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality 00M-663 pdf questions & answers. Our P2090-010 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论