Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-512 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM 00M-512 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-512 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 00M-512 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 00M-512 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-512 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 00M-512 exam certification preparation.
ITCertKing IBM 00M-512 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM 00M-512 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM 00M-512 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Exam Code: 00M-512
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13
ITCertKing 00M-512 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about 00M-512 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future
00M-512 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-512_exam.html
NO.1 Which product is used to dynamically allocate memory from a shared pool to a partition based
on
different workload peaks?
A. AIX Workload Partitions
B. IBM Cloudburst Appliance
C. PowerVM Active Memory Sharing
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: D
IBM test 00M-512 00M-512
NO.2 Which of the following is the correct definition of the term "HOT ADD" ?
A. Install new I/O to the system while it is powered on.
B. Install new CEC Hardware to the system while it is powered on.
C. Repair the CEC hardware while the system is powered on.
D. Exchange hardware to increase system capacity while the system is powered on.
Answer: B
IBM 00M-512 exam prep 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 original questions
NO.3 Which of the following is a reason to partner with IBM Global Financing when selling Power
Systems solutions?
A. IGF provides easier credit.
B. IGF offers lower lease and finance rates.
C. It increases odds to win the business.
D. It reduces the cost of the system to the customer.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-512 practice test 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512
NO.4 POWER7 EnergyScale enhancements include which of the following?
A. Static Power Save and Dynamic Power Save
B. Soft Power Cap and TPMD Hardware on all Power 7 Systems
C. Power and Thermal Trending data collection from consumption, inlet and exhaust temp
D. TPMD Hardware on all POWER7 Systems, Processor Sleep, Performance Aware Memory
Throttling
Answer: A
IBM 00M-512 practice test 00M-512
NO.5 Which of the following allows running AIX and Linux Partitions to migrate between systems?
A. Micro-partitioning
B. PowerHA System Mirror
C. Dynamic Logical Partitioning
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: B
IBM demo 00M-512 00M-512 practice test 00M-512 braindump 00M-512 dumps 00M-512
NO.6 Which of the following enables inter-partition Ethernet connections without physical
adapters?
A. Virtual Ethernet
B. Multiport PCI-X Adapter
C. Integrated Ethernet Adapter
D. Integrated Virtual Ethernet
Answer: C
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 exam
NO.7 Workload Partitions (WPAR) are included in which of the following?
A. AIX
B. HMC
C. PowerVM Express
D. PowerVM Express or Standard
Answer: B
IBM test questions 00M-512 00M-512 exam 00M-512 00M-512 certification training
NO.8 Which of the following describes the vision of "Power your planet" ?
A. Virtualization systems, energy efficiency metrics, business resiliency and availability, lowered
total cost of acquisition
B. End-to-end, fully integrated enterprise solutions with 99.999 reliability spanning the full software
development and information lifecycle.
C. Powerful IBM Software to optimize threading, POWER-based IBM hardware for increased
performance, knowledgeable IBM Services to mask technical complexities
D. Workload-optimizing systems, virtualization without limits, resiliency without downtime, dynamic
energy optimization, management with automation and integrated value
Answer: C
IBM 00M-512 certification 00M-512 answers real questions
NO.9 IBM Smart Analytics are often compared to Oracle Exadata. Which of the following are
advantages of the IBM solution?
A. IBM Smart Analytics may cost more money, but provides better warranty and support.
B. IBM Smart Analytics uses shared disk RAC which is a highly suitable shared architecture.
C. IBM Smart Analytics has lower cost, better availability, greater capacity and higher
performance.
D. IBM Smart Analytics is highly customizable, flexible and open to various Data Warehouse and
Business Intelligence solution packages.
Answer: D
IBM 00M-512 exam simulations 00M-512 pdf 00M-512 pdf 00M-512
NO.10 Which of the following is an integrated service management platform with network, servers,
storage, software and quick start services to provide fastest private cloud deployment?
A. IBM PowerHA Cloudburst
B. IBM PureScale Cloud Offering
C. WebSphere Cloudburst Appliance
D. IBM Cloudburst on Power Systems
Answer: D
IBM 00M-512 00M-512
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-622 exam material and high-quality IIA-CFSA pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 300-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-512_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论