If you want to buy IBM C2050-240 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's IBM C2050-240 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's IBM C2050-240 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Would you like to attend IBM C2050-240 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. IBM C2050-240 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain C2050-240 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for C2050-240 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing IBM C2050-240 exam dumps are the best tool.
Exam Code: C2050-240
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Sterling Configurator V9.1, Deployment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM C2050-240 Exam C2050-240 study guide, C2050-240 exam, C2050-240 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's C2050-240 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM C2050-240 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of IBM C2050-240 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
IBM certification C2050-240 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification C2050-240 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification C2050-240 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM C2050-240 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification C2050-240 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
C2050-240 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2050-240_exam.html
NO.1 A Model has property values that change frequently, and these changes are communicated by an
external vendor. The modeler needs to make these changes as required. What is the MOST efficient way
of updating the Model with these frequent changes?
A. Make the changes in the database table.
B. Make the changes using the Visual Modeler.
C. Export the current Model and make changes in the Model XML. Import the changed Model.
D. Create a common Worksheet and maintain it externally in a Comma Separated Value (CSV) file.
Upload it with the new property values.
Answer: D
IBM exam C2050-240 braindump C2050-240 C2050-240
NO.2 A major bike manufacturer sells customizable bikes online, and includes assembly and shipping. For a
bike to be completed, the user must select a frame, tires and gear systems. There are several choices
available for the user in each category, but there are some compatibility issues between certain types of
frames and the third-party gear systems that the manufacturer uses. For example, there are three sizes
the bike frames: 19" 20" and 22". There are three models of gear systems that the manufacturer offers:
6.speed, 18-speed and 24-speed. While 6-speed and 18speed fits all the frame sizes, 24-speed is a
premium exclusive model and fits only the 22". The requirement calls for compatibility to be pointed out to
the user. What is the correct way to model this product?
A. Use a rule to automatically fix compatibility issues.
B. Use a Constraint Table to manage the allowable configurations.
C. Use a list to list down the different options available for each frame.
D. Define different properties for gear system 24-speed to distinguish it from 6-speed and 18speed.
Answer: B
IBM C2050-240 C2050-240 study guide
NO.3 A modeler creates a Model for a desktop with multiple layers of Option Classes. To keep the price of the
desktop low, the modeler decided on a maximum price for each group of components and marked it at the
appropriate Option Class level with the property "maxPrice". The rules for validating that the price does
not go beyond the max set for that component or subcomponent is defined at Model and attached at the
Option Items. What function can be used in the rule to determine the "maxPrice" for each component?
A. max()
B. value()
C. parent()
D. propval()
Answer: C
IBM test questions C2050-240 C2050-240 practice test C2050-240
NO.4 When naming properties, a modeler avoids using names that start with an "_" (underscore). The
modeler is correct to do this, because names that start with an "_" (underscore) are which type of
properties?
A. UI Properties
B. UEV Properties
C. System Properties
D. Rule Trace Properties
Answer: C
IBM dumps C2050-240 demo C2050-240 C2050-240
NO.5 A modeler wants to give a discount on the price of cars, but only if the following conditions are
satisfied:
The modeler creates a rule for this and it is set to trigger on success. How will this rule condition be
defined in the Visual Modeler?
B
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps C2050-240 test C2050-240 questions
NO.6 To represent an entertainment collection, a modeler creates a Model Group with Models for books,
songs, movies. etc. Option Classes in each Model represent different genres and the Option Items are the
individual works of art (specific songs, movies, books, etc.). Given that the term "'artists" is applicable to
songs and movies but not to books, where should a property denoting "artists" be defined and attached?
A. Property is defined at the Model Group and attached at the Models.
B. Property is defined at the Models and attached at the Option Class.
C. Property is defined at the Model Group and attached at the Option Items.
D. Property is defined at the Option Class and attached at the Option Items.
Answer: C
IBM questions C2050-240 study guide C2050-240 C2050-240 C2050-240 questions
NO.7 A company wants to give its customers a 10% volume discount for its Professional Services if the order
totals 100 or more hours. The $250 hourly (undiscounted) base rate for Professional Services is retained
in an Option Item under an Option Class called base rates in the model and is never displayed in the UI.
Rules will be used to set the UI: PRICE for the Professional Services Option Item displayed in the UI
based on the quantity of hours ordered and the UI: PRICE of the hidden base rate Option Item.
Review the following images which show what is presented to the user in the UI with and without a
discount.
When creating these assignment rules, which function needs to be used to retrieve the hourly base rate
for Professional Services?
A. sum
B. value
C. lookup
D. propval
Answer: D
IBM questions C2050-240 C2050-240
NO.8 A modeler is working on a rule to determine if the customer's location is one of the 10 possible locations
where a discounted offer can be given. What type of property SHOULD be used for storing all 10 of the
locations in one property.?
A. List property
B. String property
C. Location property
D. String Array property
Answer: A
IBM C2050-240 answers real questions C2050-240 braindump C2050-240
NO.9 A modeler has to create a rule with many fragments. In which order should the fragments be set up for
better performance?
A. The nested fragments should come first.
B. The least probable fragment should come first.
C. The sequence of the fragments do not make any difference.
D. The fragments that use custom function handlers should come first.
Answer: B
IBM study guide C2050-240 C2050-240 braindump
NO.10 A car manufacturer wants to display a list of available cars based on what the customer chooses for the:
What should be the rule fragment/condition written for this?
A. value(AvailableCars) not in list(CarType) [Fragment is false]
B. value(AvailableCars) not in propval(CarType) [Fragment is false]
C. propval(AvailableCars) not in list(CarType) [Fragment is false]
D. propval(AvailableCars) not in parent(CarType) [Fragment is false]
Answer: C
IBM test C2050-240 C2050-240 demo C2050-240 C2050-240 original questions
NO.11 A Model is developed per the following image:
To ensure consistency and control of priorities, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. "Property, D" will always be equal to 5.
B. The formula cannot be attached to property as depicted in the image.
C. To ensure that the value of "Property, D" is 7 after Model execution, change the priority of formula firing
so that the formula for deriving "Property, C" is fired before the formula for "Property, D".
D. To ensure that the value of "Property, C" is calculated before the value of "Property, D", replace the
formula with two rules. Rule1 calculates "Property, C" and Rule2 calculates "Property, D". Set the priority
for Rule1 is set to 40, and the priority of Rule2 to 50.
Answer: D
IBM certification C2050-240 C2050-240 C2050-240 C2050-240 C2050-240 study guide
NO.12 A modeler is about to create an Option Class for logos for a Model of t-shirts. The modeler discovers
that there is a Model for logos and that it has been used as a sub-model in a Model for bags. Instead of
attaching the Model for logos as a sub-model to the Option Class, the modeler wants to copy the
reference for the sub-model from the Model for bags. What are the possible advantages of doing this?
A. Any properties attached to the sub-model reference are copied over and may be useful.
B. Any rules and properties attached to the sub-model reference are copied over and may be useful.
C. There is no advantage. It is same as attaching the Model for logos as a sub-model to the Option Class.
D. It is not possible to copy the sub-model reference.
Answer: B
IBM exam prep C2050-240 C2050-240 original questions
NO.13 A furniture company has a Model for a house with an option to select different types of furniture
commonly found in a house (e.g. tables, chairs etc). Each of those furniture types are modeled as Option
Classes and the available options are defined as Option Items. The prices are defined as a property on
Option Items. Multiple selections can be made in each of the furniture types and quantities can be entered
for them. Which function(s) will be needed in a rule attached at the Option Class level to determine the
average price of each of the furniture type selected?
A. sum()
B. childSum()
C. sum(), count()
D. childSum(), count()
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions C2050-240 C2050-240 C2050-240
NO.14 A modeler needs to create a property to represent the quantity of televisions in a home where the value
needs to be used in a calculation. What type of property should be created?
A. List property
B. String property
C. Integer property
D. Number property
Answer: D
IBM test answers C2050-240 C2050-240 C2050-240 C2050-240 certification training
NO.15 Review the following Model:
The callouts (i.e. "R1", "R2", "R3, R4" and "R5") denote the rules assigned at the different levels. For the
rules assigned to the same node, assume that the rules are listed in the increasing order of priority value.
What is the sequence in which the rules will be evaluated?
A. R1, R2, R3, R4, R5
B. R1, R2, R4, R3, R5
C. R1, R2, R5, R4, R3
D. R3, R4, R2, R5, R1
Answer: D
IBM C2050-240 exam simulations C2050-240 study guide C2050-240 answers real questions C2050-240 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-474 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2050-240_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论