2014年2月19日星期三

Symantec 250-510 questions and answers

ITCertKing has special training tools for Symantec certification 250-510 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Symantec certification 250-510 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Exam Code: 250-510
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

Symantec 250-510 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec 250-510 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec 250-510 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec 250-510 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

250-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html

NO.1 What are two valid reasons for adding notes to incidents? (Select two.)
A.to provide incident detail to policy violators
B.to allow the next responder to more quickly prioritize incidents for review
C.to allow the next responder to more quickly understand the incident history
D.to provide detail when closing an incident
E.to provide incident detail for report filtering
Answer: CD

Symantec   250-510 braindump   250-510

NO.2 What are two benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide? (Select two.)
A.provides accurate measurement of encrypted outgoing email
B.gives insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identifies who has access to sensitive data
D.indicates where sensitive data is being sent
E.measures encryption strength for sensitive data
Answer: CD

Symantec dumps   250-510   250-510 test answers   250-510   250-510 study guide

NO.3 Which two recommendations should an organization follow when deploying Endpoint Prevent? (Select
two.)
A.test the agent on a variety of end-user images
B.initially enable monitoring of the local file system
C.enable monitoring of many destinations and protocols simultaneously
D.configure, test, and tune filters
E.configure blocking as soon as the agents are deployed
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-510 original questions   250-510   250-510 certification training

NO.4 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec   250-510 dumps   250-510 original questions

NO.5 How is the incident count for a new system managed in order to avoid overwhelming the incident
response team?
A.Match count thresholds are set.
B.More than one policy is enabled.
C.Many incident responders are allowed access to the system.
D.Incidents are auto-filtered to hide false positives.
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   250-510 pdf   250-510   250-510 questions   250-510   250-510 study guide

NO.6 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
Answer: AE

Symantec   250-510 pdf   250-510

NO.7 What must be running on a Linux Enforce server to enable the Symantec Data Loss Prevention user
interface?
A.selinux
B.iptables
C.xwindows
D.ssh
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510   250-510 certification

NO.8 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A.date fields
B.numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C.column names in the first row
D.country, state, or province names
Answer: C

Symantec   250-510 demo   250-510 dumps   250-510

NO.9 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.policy creation
B.detection of incidents
C.inspection of network communication
D.identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   250-510 exam   250-510 braindump   250-510 exam

NO.10 Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A.Endpoint: Notify
B.Network: Block HTTP/HTTPS
C.Protect: Quarantine File
D.Network: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510   250-510   250-510   250-510

NO.11 Which two statements describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select two.)
A.DLP is best implemented as a departmental initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by the network team.
C.An incident response team is rarely required.
D.Employee education is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
Answer: DE

Symantec   250-510   250-510 questions

NO.12 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Incident Dashboard
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.Incident Summary Report
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510 exam   250-510 exam   250-510 exam dumps

NO.13 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A.Network Discover
B.Network Protect
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Endpoint Discover
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510 exam dumps   250-510   250-510 original questions   250-510 demo

NO.14 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   250-510 certification training   250-510   250-510 exam prep   250-510 demo   250-510 test

NO.15 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A.manually quarantine files
B.automatically quarantine files on file shares
C.modify a response within a policy
D.automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E.apply digital rights to content
Answer: AE

Symantec certification training   250-510   250-510 test questions   250-510 demo   250-510 practice test   250-510

NO.16 Which detection server setting enables detecting text within markup language tags?
A.ContentExtraction.MarkupAsText
B.ContentExtraction.EnableMetaData
C.Detection.EncodingGuessingEnabled
D.Lexer.Validate
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   250-510 exam simulations   250-510 exam   250-510

NO.17 Which two products can be run on virtual servers? (Select two.)
A.Endpoint Discover
B.Endpoint Prevent
C.Network Monitor
D.Enforce
E.Network Prevent
Answer: DE

Symantec   250-510 demo   250-510   250-510   250-510 dumps

NO.18 Which plug-in can connect to Microsoft Active Directory (AD)?
A.CSV Lookup
B.Live LDAP Lookup
C.Active Directory Integration Lookup
D.Directory Server Lookup
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510   250-510 test answers

NO.19 Which file on the endpoint machine stores messages that are temporarily cached when using two-tier
policies such as IDM or EDM?
A.is.ead
B.ttds.ead
C.ks.ead
D.cg.ead
Answer: B

Symantec questions   250-510 test   250-510 pdf   250-510   250-510 braindump

NO.20 What are two examples of confidential data? (Select two.)
A.manufacturing plant locations
B.published press releases
C.stock performance history
D.CAD drawings
E.employee health information
Answer: DE

Symantec braindump   250-510 answers real questions   250-510 practice test   250-510 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBW45_70 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our HIO-201 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality P2090-010 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论