On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
CheckPoint 156-815.70 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what CheckPoint related certification you have. If you have CheckPoint 156-815.70 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
Exam Code: 156-815.70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
At present, CheckPoint certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained CheckPoint exam certificate? For example, have you taken CheckPoint 156-815.70 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 156-815.70 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
156-815.70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html
NO.1 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 practice test 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70 questions 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.2 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A
CheckPoint certification training 156-815.70 dumps 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam prep 156-815.70 exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D
CheckPoint original questions 156-815.70 156-815.70 study guide
NO.4 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.5 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A
CheckPoint test 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam prep 156-815.70
NO.6 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam prep 156-815.70
NO.7 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.8 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 practice test 156-815.70 exam simulations
NO.9 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-815.70 exam dumps 156-815.70 156-815.70 pdf
NO.10 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 original questions 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.11 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D
CheckPoint test answers 156-815.70 156-815.70 study guide 156-815.70 dumps
NO.12 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70
NO.13 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A
CheckPoint test questions 156-815.70 exam prep 156-815.70 exam 156-815.70
NO.14 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70 test 156-815.70
NO.15 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam prep 156-815.70 dumps 156-815.70 156-815.70 questions
NO.16 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B
CheckPoint original questions 156-815.70 questions 156-815.70 156-815.70 test
NO.17 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.70 test questions 156-815.70 exam prep
NO.18 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D
CheckPoint original questions 156-815.70 original questions 156-815.70 156-815.70 test
NO.19 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B
CheckPoint practice test 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.20 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam simulations 156-815.70
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our M2020-645 VCE testing engine and LOT-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3I0-012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论