Do you have registered for Juniper JN0-730 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass JN0-730 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for JN0-730 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing JN0-730 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass Juniper JN0-730 certification.
The Juniper JN0-730 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Juniper JN0-730 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing JN0-730 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
Besides Juniper JN0-730 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get JN0-730 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain JN0-730 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-730 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Juniper certification JN0-730 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
JN0-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html
NO.1 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C
Juniper study guide JN0-730 braindump JN0-730 demo JN0-730 JN0-730 exam simulations
NO.2 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 exam simulations JN0-730 answers real questions JN0-730 exam prep JN0-730
NO.3 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A
Juniper exam JN0-730 JN0-730 original questions
NO.4 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B
Juniper dumps JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 demo
NO.5 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E
Juniper JN0-730 certification JN0-730 practice test JN0-730 JN0-730 braindump
NO.6 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.7 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D
Juniper exam simulations JN0-730 JN0-730 certification
NO.8 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-730 practice test JN0-730 certification
NO.9 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D
Juniper practice test JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.10 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A
Juniper test questions JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.11 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D
Juniper dumps JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 braindump
NO.12 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D
Juniper original questions JN0-730 exam JN0-730 exam dumps JN0-730 JN0-730 study guide JN0-730
NO.13 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 answers real questions JN0-730 dumps
NO.14 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-730 certification training JN0-730 JN0-730 certification
NO.15 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-730 certification JN0-730 exam dumps JN0-730 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论