2014年2月19日星期三

Exam ST0-057 braindumps

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass ST0-057 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for ST0-057 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest ST0-057 exam training materials. If ST0-057 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your ST0-057 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-057 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Symantec certification ST0-057 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Symantec ST0-057 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Symantec certification ST0-057 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Exam Code: ST0-057
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

Have you signed up for Symantec ST0-057 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.

ST0-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

NO.1 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 practice test   ST0-057

NO.2 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam dumps

NO.3 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-057   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam dumps   ST0-057

NO.4 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-057 exam   ST0-057 exam dumps

NO.5 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC

Symantec demo   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.6 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 demo

NO.7 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057   ST0-057 practice test

NO.8 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.9 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-057 practice test   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057 answers real questions

NO.10 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057 exam   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam simulations

NO.11 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-057 exam prep   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057 exam

NO.12 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-057 exam prep   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification training

NO.13 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057 answers real questions   ST0-057

NO.14 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057   ST0-057 original questions

NO.15 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam prep

NO.16 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 test questions   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057

NO.17 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification training   ST0-057

NO.18 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-057   ST0-057 practice test   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057

NO.19 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 test answers   ST0-057 test questions

NO.20 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E59 VCE testing engine and 648-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论