After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam practice questions and answers, passing Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for 1Y0-250 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-250 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass 1Y0-250 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Citrix 1Y0-250 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing 1Y0-250 certification training materials which are your unique choice.
Exam Code: 1Y0-250
Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Citrix 1Y0-250 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 1Y0-250 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
1Y0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-250_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator plans to use only Citrix Receiver for XenDesktop remote access through a
NetScaler Gateway device.
Which type of policy should the administrator configure to meet this requirement?
A. Session
B. Authentication
C. Clientless access
D. Pre-authentication
Answer: A
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-250 1Y0-250
NO.2 Which configuration option should an administrator select to pass users' credentials to a file
share in a NetScaler Gateway environment?
A. Local LAN-Access
B. Single sign-on to a domain
C. Single sign-on with Windows
D. Single sign-on to Web applications
Answer: C
Citrix original questions 1Y0-250 practice test 1Y0-250 braindump 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 exam simulations 1Y0-250 test questions
NO.3 Scenario: An administrator configured a NetScaler Gateway session policy named spol_ICAP .
The administrator needs to bind the policy to ensure that it is evaluated only when users of the ICAP
security group log on to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server named vsrv_AGEE.
Which command should the administrator run at the command-line interface to meet the needs of
the scenario?
A. bind vpn vserver vsrv_AGEE ICAP
B. bind aaa group ICAP -policy spol_ICAP
C. bind aaa group ICAP -policy spol_ICAP -global OFF
D. bind vpn vserver vsrv_AGEE -policy spol_ICAP -priority 1
Answer: B
Citrix test 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 practice test
NO.4 An administrator needs to install a certificate from the NetScaler onto a Microsoft Windows IIS
server.
Which action should the administrator complete before the certificate can be imported on the IIS
server?
A. Select Export PKCS#12 and copy the file to Windows.
B. Copy the certificate file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
C. Copy the certificate file and the key file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
D. Manage Certificates / Keys / CSRs and download the certificate file to Windows.
Answer: A
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 certification
NO.5 Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor
authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of
a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to
disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users' continued access to
published applications.
Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the
connected users?
A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 braindump 1Y0-250
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA
SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA
server.
Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?
A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret
Answer: D
Citrix test 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 exam simulations 1Y0-250 exam prep 1Y0-250 braindump
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator has an existing SSL certificate that is installed and used on a
Microsoft Windows IIS server. The administrator exported the certificate, including the private key,
to a PFX file and now wants to use that certificate for SSL Offloading on NetScaler.
Which two methods could the administrator use to import the certificate on NetScaler? (Choose
two.)
A. Import PKCS#12.
B. Change advanced SSL settings.
C. Use the Server Certificate Wizard.
D. Convert the certificate to PEM format.
Answer: A,D
Citrix 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 1Y0-250
NO.8 Scenario: For auditing requirements, NetScaler administrators are required to use their Active
Directory accounts to log on to NetScaler. All NetScaler administrators belong to the NSAdmins
Active Directory group.
Which configuration must an administrator create in NetScaler to meet the requirements of the
scenario?
A. User accounts
B. NSAdmins group
C. Authorization policy
D. Service Groups policy
Answer: B
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-250 test 1Y0-250
NO.9 An administrator created a service for a Web Interface server that is encrypted by an SSL
certificate.
Which command should the administrator run at the command-line interface to create a monitor
that will check the Web Interface by logging on to it with a test user's credentials?
A. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -encrypted
B. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -secure YES
C. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -destPort 443
D. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -encrypted -secure YES
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 exam dumps
NO.10 Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices
only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication.
Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this
environment? (Choose two.)
A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.
Answer: A,C
Citrix 1Y0-250 1Y0-250 pdf 1Y0-250 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-414 exam material and high-quality C_HANAIMP131 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-250_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论