Passing SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20
There are many ways to help you pass SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam to meet your need.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
C-SASEAA-15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F
SAP exam simulations C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 questions C-SASEAA-15
NO.2 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 test C-SASEAA-15 demo C-SASEAA-15 test
NO.3 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.4 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E
SAP C-SASEAA-15 test C-SASEAA-15 exam C-SASEAA-15
NO.5 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B
SAP test answers C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.6 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam simulations C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 dumps C-SASEAA-15 certification training
NO.7 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C
SAP certification training C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.8 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 dumps C-SASEAA-15 dumps
NO.9 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C
SAP certification training C-SASEAA-15 exam C-SASEAA-15 dumps
NO.10 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 test questions C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-122 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 300-206 VCE testing engine and JN0-314 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论