Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108, your success is not far away.
If you want to choose passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. Our Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam practice questions and answers, passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
Would you like to attend Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain 4A0-108 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for 4A0-108 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam dumps are the best tool.
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of 4A0-108 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.
4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
NO.1 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 test 4A0-108
NO.2 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent exam 4A0-108 braindump 4A0-108 certification training
NO.3 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent braindump 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 exam 4A0-108 dumps 4A0-108 test questions
NO.4 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 test questions 4A0-108
NO.5 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-108 practice test 4A0-108 study guide
NO.6 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam dumps 4A0-108 exam 4A0-108 pdf 4A0-108 demo
NO.7 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 demo 4A0-108 exam simulations 4A0-108
NO.8 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-108 exam 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.9 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.10 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 exam 4A0-108 4A0-108 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest C4120-783 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-198 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论