2014年2月16日星期日

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Microsoft 98-366 examination training

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

There are many ways to help you pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Microsoft certification 98-366 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Microsoft certification 98-366 exam to meet your need.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

Exam Code: 98-366
Exam Name: Microsoft (MTA Networking Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

98-366 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. NBTSTAT
B. IPCONFIG
C. PING
D. NETSTAT
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. The
company's office has an ISDN connection. This connection is used to connect the network to the Internet.
How many channels does an ISDN BRI connection use to send data?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 1
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.3 You work as a consultant for Tech Perfect Inc. You are required to design a gigabit network for the
company. Which of the following types of cables will you use for the network?
A. CAT 3
B. CAT 4
C. CAT 5
D. CAT 6
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   98-366 exam prep   98-366

NO.4 You work as a Web Designer for Blue Well Inc. You have to create a Web site for the company. The
Web site will be for internal use only and will contain information about policies and procedures of the
company. What will be the scope of the Web site?
A. Extranet
B. Internet
C. Utilitarian
D. Intranet
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.5 Which of the following is a function of a WINS server on a network?
A. Assigning virtual memory to the server.
B. Assigning IP addresses.
C. Converting host names to domain names.
D. Converting NetBIOS names to IP addresses.
E. Assigning computer names.
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.6 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Switch
B. Bridge
C. Hub
D. Repeater
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   98-366 original questions   98-366 original questions   98-366 certification training   98-366 demo

NO.7 Which of the following statements is true regarding VLAN?
A. It increases the number of interfaces available to the network.
B. It is applied in case of RIP routing.
C. It configures permissions across the network.
D. It enables the user to map port number.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   98-366   98-366 test   98-366 study guide

NO.8 Which of the following standards uses twisted pair cabling?
A. 10Base5
B. 10BaseT
C. 100BaseSX
D. 100BaseFX
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366 exam simulations   98-366   98-366 certification   98-366 exam prep

NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. You
are configuring an Internet connection for your company. Your Internet service provider (ISP) has a
UNIX-based server. Which of the following utilities will enable you to access the UNIX server, using a
text-based connection?
A. TELNET
B. TRACERT
C. IPCONFIG
D. FTP
E. PING
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366 practice test   98-366 certification   98-366   98-366 certification training

NO.10 Which of the following items are configured on a user workstation for wireless networking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MAC Address Filtering
B. Service Set Identifier (SSID)
C. Encryption
D. Security Set Identifier (SSID)
Answer: B,C

Microsoft original questions   98-366 test answers   98-366 dumps   98-366 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following statements is true regarding hybrid network topology?
A. It is a combination of more than two similar networks connected through routers.
B. It is a combination of two or more similar types of networks connected through a bridge de vice.
C. It is a combination of two or more different types of networks topologies.
D. It is a network that uses both coaxial and CAT 5 cabling.
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   98-366 questions   98-366   98-366 dumps

NO.12 Which of the following statements are true about a UTP crossover cable with RJ-45 connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is used for establishing a connection between a telephone line and a modem.
B. It is used for troubleshooting a network card.
C. It is used for establishing a connection between a broadband modem and a PC/router.
D. It is used for establishing a connection between two PCs without a hub.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 dumps

NO.13 PRI, a form of ISDN, can provide transmission rates of up to ____.
A. 1.544Mbps
B. 16Kbps
C. 128Kbps
D. 64Kbps
Answer: Pending

Microsoft exam dumps   98-366 study guide   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam

NO.14 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a bus topology, when a computer transmits its data, the signals travel in both directions on the bus
until they reach both ends."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366 answers real questions   98-366   98-366 original questions   98-366 certification training

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You are required to set up a new network in a department named Research. The department's network
will be configured with IPv6.
Place the appropriate properties of the IPv6 multicast address structure in the image below.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 dumps

NO.16 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.?
"A switch passes data based on the MAC address."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   98-366   98-366   98-366 answers real questions

NO.17 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a segmented network, the router prevents broadcasts from being transferred from one
segment to another."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   98-366 test answers   98-366 exam simulations

NO.18 Which of the following are functions of the application layer of the OSI model?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. To provide a user interface for database services
B. To provide protocols for service use
C. To provide protocols for service advertisement
D. To provide file, print, and message services
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 practice test   98-366

NO.19 Which of the following services is required in a routed network to communicate with the DHCP
server on another segment?
A. DHCP
B. RIS
C. DNS
D. DHCP relay agent
E. WINS
Answer: D

Microsoft test   98-366   98-366   98-366 braindump   98-366

NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based routed
network. The network is configured on Cisco devices. The network is configured as shown in the image
below:
Following is a list of the types of cable used in networking:
Which of the following options is correct regarding the types of cable used for connecting different
networking devices on the network?
A. A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1
B. A-3, B-1, C-1, D-4
C. A-1, B-2, C-3, D-4
D. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366 braindump

NO.21 Which of the following functions is not performed by a router?
A. Internetwork communication
B. Broadcast forwarding
C. Packet filtering
D. Packet switching
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam dumps

NO.22 You work as a Web Developer for WebCrunch Inc. You create a web site that contains information
about the company's products and services. The web site is to be used by the company's suppliers only.
Which of the following options will you use to specify the nature of access to the web site?
A. Intranet
B. Internet
C. Internet and Intranet
D. Extranet
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.23 Which of the following types of patch cable is used in a 100BaseT network?
A. Cat 3 STP
B. Cat 3 UTP
C. RJ 58 Coaxial
D. Cat 5 UTP
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   98-366 certification training   98-366 certification   98-366

NO.24 Which of the following cables offers more resistance to crosstalk than the other cables?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. Fiber-optic
C. Coaxial
D. Shielded twisted pair
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366 demo   98-366   98-366 study guide

NO.25 The ____ layer provides access to the network for applications and certain user functions. It
displays incoming information and prepares outgoing information for network access.
A. Transport
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Session
E. Data-link
F. Application
Answer: F

Microsoft practice test   98-366   98-366 test answers   98-366 test

NO.26 You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. Your company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You want to know the statistics of each protocol installed on your computer. Which of the following
commands will you use?
A. NETSTAT -r
B. NBTSTAT -s
C. NBTSTAT -r
D. NETSTAT -s
Answer: Pending

Microsoft test   98-366 practice test   98-366 certification training   98-366 braindump

NO.27 Which of the following devices is required for remotely accessing the network through PSTN lines?
A. Hub
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Modem
E. Gateway
F. Router
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366 braindump   98-366 test   98-366 answers real questions   98-366

NO.28 You work as a technician for Net Perfect Inc. You are troubleshooting a connectivity issue on a
network. You are using the ping command to verify the connectivity between two hosts. You want ping to
send larger sized packets than the usual 32-byte ones. Which of the following commands will you use?
A. ping -a
B. ping -4
C. ping -l
D. ping -t
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-366 pdf   98-366 pdf   98-366 braindump

NO.29 In the FDDI network, each network node is connected to a central cabling nexus called a ____.
A. Concentrator
B. Gateway
C. Repeater
D. Transceiver
E. NIC
F. Bridge
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.30 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. PING
B. NETSTAT
C. TRACERT
D. NBTSTAT
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366 test answers   98-366   98-366

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 70-485 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part3 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论