2014年2月23日星期日

EMC E20-390 exam brain dumps

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to EMC E20-390 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing EMC E20-390 practice test dumps.

At present, EMC E20-390 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take E20-390 test? EMC E20-390 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing E20-390 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

Exam Code: E20-390
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 333 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass EMC E20-390 exam? EMC E20-390 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. EMC certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by EMC certification exam. E20-390 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing EMC E20-390 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of EMC E20-390 test? Don't worry. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertKing find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass E20-390 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertKing provides you with EMC E20-390 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, E20-390 certificate exam will not a problem.

ITCertKing's EMC E20-390 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's EMC E20-390 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the EMC E20-390 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

E20-390 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html

NO.1 Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?
A. server_ifconfig
B. /sbin/ifconfig
C. server_sysconfig
D. server_devconfig
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 certification training   E20-390 test

NO.2 The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the
preferred path when it is restored?
A. Fixed only
B. MRU only
C. Round-robin
D. Bath Fixed and MRU
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 test answers   E20-390 study guide   E20-390   E20-390 study guide

NO.3 A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to
the next disk. Which volume type did they select?
A. Striped
B. Spanned
C. RAID 5
D. Mirrored
Answer: B

EMC exam simulations   E20-390 original questions   E20-390   E20-390 study guide   E20-390

NO.4 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bytes
B. 1024 bits
C. 1024 bytes
D. 2048 bits
Answer: D

EMC   E20-390 original questions   E20-390   E20-390 certification

NO.5 What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for
Block?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

EMC practice test   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 test   E20-390

NO.6 Which VNX feature is used to reclaim unused storage space?
A. LUN migration
B. LUN shrink
C. Thin provisioning
D. RAID group defragment
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 original questions

NO.7 An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the
following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100
What happens?
A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100
B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100
C. VSAN 100 is created and activated.
D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS
Answer: B

EMC exam   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 test answers

NO.8 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host,
but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share
C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings
Answer: C

EMC demo   E20-390 study guide   E20-390

NO.9 Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs?
A. At the LUN level under a RAID group
B. At the LUN level under a storage pool
C. Under FAST Cache system properties
D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-390 practice test   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 original questions

NO.10 Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?
A. <username>
B. <username>@FQDN
C. <domain>\<username>
D. <username>.FGDN
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390 pdf   E20-390 original questions   E20-390 answers real questions

NO.11 Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details?
A. Unisphere Host Agent
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. HBAnywhere
D. Device Manager
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390 certification   E20-390 certification training   E20-390

NO.12 How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to
both SPs simultaneously?
A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership
B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs
C. By using ALUA Failover Mode
D. By the LUN being trespassed.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390   E20-390

NO.13 You are planning to add a new DAE to a VNX storage system. Doing so will exceed the supported total
drive count by four drives. What impact will this have on the operation of the VNX system?
A. The DAE will be recognized but four drive slots will not function.
B. All slots on the DAE will be available for use.
C. Connecting the new DAE will take the bus offline.
D. The DAE can be physically connected, but will not be available.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390

NO.14 In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated
between tiers?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 5 GB
D. 10 GB
Answer: A

EMC test answers   E20-390   E20-390 study guide   E20-390 demo   E20-390 exam

NO.15 An administrator exports a newly created file system and finds two directories, called etc and
lost+found. The administrator does not want these directions to appear in the export.
What should the administrator do to address this issue?
A. The administrator should delete the directories
B. Create a subdirectory below the root of the file system and export it
C. Nothing, this is normal and these two directories will show in all exports
D. The administrator should change the attribute of these directories to hidden
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E20-390 answers real questions   E20-390

NO.16 What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications?
A. Critical and Informational
B. High and Low
C. Critical and Low
D. High and Warning
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-390 exam   E20-390 exam prep   E20-390 exam dumps

NO.17 What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A?
A. 1: 1
B. 2: 1
C. 4: 1
D. 8: 1
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390 braindump   E20-390   E20-390 pdf   E20-390 exam simulations

NO.18 Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.?
A. CentOS
B. RedHat
C. Fedora
D. Debian
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E20-390 test questions   E20-390 braindump   E20-390 exam dumps

NO.19 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN?
A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP
B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs.
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs.
D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN.
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-390   E20-390 questions   E20-390

NO.20 Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?
A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares
B. It enables the replication of NFS exports
C. It can be configured as a standby for failover.
D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 study guide   E20-390

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 9L0-010 pdf questions & answers. Our C4090-959 VCE testing engine and 70-336 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论