2014年2月18日星期二

OMG UM0-411 questions and answers

Have you learned ITCertKing OMG UM0-411 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase UM0-411 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass OMG UM0-411 test with ease and get the certificate.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass OMG certification UM0-411 exam disposably with a high score.

ITCertKing OMG UM0-411 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification UM0-411 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing UM0-411 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The OMG UM0-411 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing OMG UM0-411 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through OMG UM0-411 exam the first time.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed OMG certification UM0-411 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first OMG certification UM0-411 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All OMG exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing OMG UM0-411 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: UM0-411
Exam Name: OMG (Omg OCRES - Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

UM0-411 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

NO.1 What is the difference between static and dynamic variables?
A. Static variables are used to save memory space in lieu of dynamic variables.
B. Static variables have global visibility while dynamic variables are restricted to individual components.
C. Static variables have a set value for the lifetime of the program, while dynamic variables can change
value as determined by the program.
D. Static variables exist for as long as the program runs, while dynamic variables are created and
destroyed by the program and scoping rules.
Answer: D

OMG answers real questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411

NO.2 For which schedule is the task priority computed using both the tasks execution time and its deadline?
A. Least Laxity First
B. Shortest Job First
C. Deadline Monotonic
D. Shortest Remaining Time
Answer:A

OMG   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411   UM0-411 practice test

NO.3 How does a pure tree decomposition differ from a general hierarchical decomposition?
A. Different modules share standard subroutines.
B. Leaf-functions are shared between many different modules.
C. 'Building-brick' functions are NOT shared between modules.
D. System branch prediction can be used to increase performance.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 exam   UM0-411

NO.4 Which statement is NOT true about a PSM?
A. It may abstract away some of the platform details
B. It always includes a detailed model of the platform.
C. It must always be able to produce an implementation.
D. It must always include all details necessary to produce an implementation.
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 test questions   UM0-411

NO.5 Which two statements correctly describe the MDA Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It includes a PIM that is independent of all platforms.
B. A PIM on one context may be a PSM in another context.
C. It includes a PIM that is independent of a specific class of platforms.
D. Once transformed into a PSM, a model will always be viewed as a PSM.
Answer: BC

OMG   UM0-411 exam dumps   UM0-411 exam dumps   UM0-411 original questions   UM0-411 braindump

NO.6 Earliest deadline scheduling is a form of what?
A. preemptive static scheduling
B. deadline monotonic scheduling
C. non-preemptive static scheduling
D. priority-based preemptive dynamic scheduling
Answer: D

OMG test questions   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 practice test   UM0-411 exam prep   UM0-411 pdf

NO.7 What is one difference between service level software and application level software?
A. Service level software always provides real-time guarantees on execution time, while application level
software does not.
B. Application level software always forms the core "building bricks" of software systems while service
level software is always portable across different hardware.
C. Application level software provides the functionality and behavior required of the system while service
level software provides application-independent functionality.
D. Service level software always provides the same set of operations regardless of environment, while
application level software provide a consistent programming interface.
Answer: C

OMG test   UM0-411 test   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411 study guide

NO.8 What are two characteristics of manual transformation in the MDA? (Choose two.)
A. It requires a record of the manual transformation.
B. It is a radical departure from traditional software design methods.
C. It makes an explicit distinction between a platform independent model and the transformed platform
specific model.
D. It adds very little to standard software design practices in use today, but provides a method to
incorporate legacy software under the MDA name.
Answer:AC

OMG certification training   UM0-411   UM0-411 certification training   UM0-411

NO.9 Programs devised using functional structuring are based on what?
A. abstract machines organized in layers
B. data processed by individual statements
C. functions operating on shared structures
D. independent functions organized in parallel
Answer:A

OMG   UM0-411 certification   UM0-411   UM0-411 certification training   UM0-411   UM0-411 questions

NO.10 Which two most accurately describe the added value of using MDA based transformations? (Choose
two.)
A. PIM/PSM distinction
B. PIM/PSM template usage
C. Transformation recording
D. Transformation verification
E. Transformation automation
Answer:AC

OMG test questions   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.11 Which statement is true about the feasibility of a Rate Monotonic Schedule?
A. It CANNOT be determined precisely.
B. It can be determined only for the highest priority task.
C. It can be determined for any set of task deadlines with bounded execution times.
D. It can be determined for any number of periodic tasks with bounded execution times.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam dumps   UM0-411

NO.12 Which is an example of a performance modeling tool?
A. spreadsheet
B. discrete event simulator
C. transaction rate analyzer
D. software configuration manager
Answer: B

OMG exam prep   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411 test answers   UM0-411 exam prep

NO.13 A 'strongly typed' programming language is subject to which two rules? (Choose two.)
A. Every data object must belong to one unique type.
B. All data objects are strongly associated to a local scope.
C. Data object names must be in strong Hungarian notation.
D. Data objects must be of the same type during assignments unless actively overridden.
Answer:AD

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411 study guide

NO.14 Which statement is true about a PIM?
A. It is always an application-level model.
B. It is sometimes called a domain model.
C. It may be transformed to a PSM using cascaded transformations.
D. It is a set of subsystems that provides functionality through interfaces.
Answer: C

OMG practice test   UM0-411 test questions   UM0-411 questions   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411

NO.15 What does performance engineering start with?
A. creating a predictable system architecture
B. choosing an appropriately predictable scheduling policy
C. defining the performance requirements for the target system
D. defining a set of performance tests to determine that requirements will be met
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 test   UM0-411

NO.16 What transformation method is a component-based product line architecture most likely to use?
A. QVT
B. Manual
C. Patterns
D. Factoring
E. Automatic
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.17 Creating rate groups can produce which effect?
A. reducing processor load variations
B. ensuring that time constraints are met
C. decreasing the overhead of task dispatch
D. simplifying system maintainability when requirements change
Answer: C

OMG test answers   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411 exam prep

NO.18 What must include all of the information needed to construct a system and to put it into operation?
A. Platform
B. Viewpoint
C. Implementation
D. Platform Specific Model
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam dumps

NO.19 Which statement is true about an interoperability transformation?
A. It is a transformation applied to interoperability connectors.
B. It includes transformation specifications for two different platforms.
C. It is a transformation that distributes a PSM to a multiprocessor system.
D. It transforms two PIMs to a PSM that is interoperable on a single platform.
Answer: B

OMG demo   UM0-411 pdf   UM0-411

NO.20 A Rate Monotonic Schedule sets task priorities according to what?
A. task laxity
B. task deadline
C. system mode
D. length of a task's period
Answer: D

OMG practice test   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam dumps   UM0-411 original questions   UM0-411

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论